Skip to content
  1. New Hampshire
  2. Manchester NH
  3. Rent Trends
  4. Downtown

Last updated

Average Rent in Downtown & Rent Trends

Rent prices and market trends across 1 apartment community in Downtown, Manchester NH. Updated daily.

Market Average

$2,050/mo

Lowest Available

$1,925/mo

cheapest unit on market

Communities

1

tracked daily

Units Listed

2

available now

Downtown vs Manchester NH Average

Downtown is more expensive the Manchester NH average by $82/mo (4%). The citywide average is $1,968/mo across all neighborhoods.

Is Rent Going Up or Down in Downtown?

As of May 2026, the average rent in Downtown is $2,050 per month across 1 apartment community and 2 available units.

The most affordable option is Wall Street Tower starting at $1,925/mo. By unit type, a 1-bedroom averages $2,050/mo.

Prices range from $1,925 to $2,175 per month. The most common price point is the $1,800 range, where 1 units are currently listed.

Downtown Rent Price History

Rent Price Distribution

Rent by Bedroom Type in Downtown

1 Bed
$2,050
from $1,925 · 2 units

Rent Prices by Apartment in Downtown

Property Starting at Average Units Rating
Wall Street Tower $1,925/mo $2,050/mo 2 4

Google Search Trends for Downtown Apartments

Search interest for apartments in this area over the past 12 months.

Search Interest Over Time

Frequently Asked Questions About Rent in Downtown

What is the average rent in Downtown?
The average rent in Downtown is $2,050 per month as of May 2026, based on 2 units across 1 apartment communities.
Is rent going up or down in Downtown?
We are collecting daily price snapshots to track rent trends in Downtown. The current average rent is $2,050/mo.
What is the cheapest apartment in Downtown?
The most affordable apartment in Downtown is Wall Street Tower with units starting at $1,925/mo.
How much is a 1-bedroom apartment in Downtown?
A 1-bedroom apartment in Downtown averages $2,050/mo, with prices starting at $1,925/mo across 2 available units.
How many apartments are available in Downtown?
There are 2 units available across 1 apartment communities in Downtown.

What salary do I need to live comfortably in Downtown?