Skip to content
  1. New Hampshire
  2. Manchester NH
  3. Apartments
  4. Downtown
  5. Wall Street Tower
Wall Street Tower apartments in Manchester NH

Updated

Wall Street Tower

555 Canal St, Manchester, NH 03101

5
Units Listed
$1,925
Starting at
$2,325
Average
$2,775
Highest
$2.57
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Manchester NH rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$2,050
from $1,925 · 2 units
~700 sqft avg
2 Bed
$2,508
from $2,375 · 3 units
~1040 sqft avg

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

5

Moderate availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Manchester NH

Citywide

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Manchester NH properties tagged with "Downtown" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

5 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1 Bedroom Standard
$1,925/mo
650 ft² · $2.96/ft\u00B2 · #614
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1 Bedroom Deluxe
$2,175/mo
750 ft² · $2.90/ft\u00B2 · #1112
2 Bed / 2 Bath 2 Bedroom Standard
$2,375/mo
960 ft² · $2.47/ft\u00B2 · #705
2 Bed / 2 Bath 2 Bedroom Standard
$2,375/mo
960 ft² · $2.47/ft\u00B2 · #909
2 Bed / 2 Bath 2 Bedroom Deluxe
$2,775/mo
1,200 ft² · $2.31/ft\u00B2 · #1007

Train activity

Loud train activity

Freight line 216 ft away

  • Trains pass infrequently
  • Crossing 216 ft away. Horns expected during the day.
  • Operator: CSX

Why this matters →

Other Manchester NH Apartments

Manchester NH Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Manchester NH apartments.

View Trends