Average Rent in Greeley, CO
10 apartment buildings, 63 units. Real asking prices, refreshed daily.
Avg Rent
$1,472/mo
Cheapest
$1,000/mo
Properties
10
Units
63
Analysis
Rent Price Breakdown
Compare pricing across all 10 properties in Greeley, CO.
Average Rent by Property
Starting Price vs Average
Rent by Bedroom Count
Price per Square Foot
Greeley, CO Rent Prices
All 10 properties ranked by lowest available rent.
Royal Gardens Apartment Homes
2101 22nd Ave #203, Greeley, CO 80631, USA
Apartments at Maddie
1540 8th Ave, Greeley, CO 80631, USA
Alpine Flats
2025 50th Ave Apt D 212, Greeley, CO 80634, USA
The Shelby Apartments
1100 8th Ave, Greeley, CO 80631, USA
PeakView at T-Bone Ranch Apartments
4750 W 29th St, Greeley, CO 80634, USA
Arbor Garden Townhomes
2854 Arbor Dr, Evans, CO 80620, USA
Lariat
2405 38th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634, USA
| # | Property | From | Avg | $/sqft | Rating | Units |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Royal Gardens Apartment Homes 2101 22nd Ave #203, Greeley, CO 80631, USA | $1,000 | $1,287 | $1.66 | 4.3 (42) | 5 |
| 2 | Apartments at Maddie 1540 8th Ave, Greeley, CO 80631, USA | $1,194 | $1,358 | $2.77 | 4.7 (143) | 27 |
| 3 | Alpine Flats 2025 50th Ave Apt D 212, Greeley, CO 80634, USA | $1,285 | $1,570 | $2.04 | 4.8 (120) | 11 |
| 4 | The Shelby Apartments 1100 8th Ave, Greeley, CO 80631, USA | $1,355 | $1,529 | $1.98 | 4.6 (21) | 12 |
| 5 | PeakView at T-Bone Ranch Apartments 4750 W 29th St, Greeley, CO 80634, USA | $1,520 | $1,762 | $8.85 | 3.8 (168) | 7 |
| 6 | Arbor Garden Townhomes 2854 Arbor Dr, Evans, CO 80620, USA | $1,690 | $1,690 | $1.66 | 4.2 (55) | 1 |
| 7 | Lariat 2405 38th Ave, Greeley, CO 80634, USA | -- | -- | -- | 4 (61) | 0 |
Explore Each Property
Royal Gardens Apartment Homes
4.3 (42)2101 22nd Ave #203, Greeley, CO 80631, USA
Apartments at Maddie
4.7 (143)1540 8th Ave, Greeley, CO 80631, USA
Alpine Flats
4.8 (120)2025 50th Ave Apt D 212, Greeley, CO 80634, USA
The Shelby Apartments
4.6 (21)1100 8th Ave, Greeley, CO 80631, USA
PeakView at T-Bone Ranch Apartments
3.8 (168)4750 W 29th St, Greeley, CO 80634, USA
Arbor Garden Townhomes
4.2 (55)2854 Arbor Dr, Evans, CO 80620, USA
Greeley, CO Average Rent Prices 2026
The average rent in Greeley, CO is $1,472 per month, based on 63 units across 10 apartment communities. Prices range from $1,000 at Royal Gardens Apartment Homes to $1,690 at Arbor Garden Townhomes.
Average Rent by Bedroom Type
| Type | Avg Rent | Starting From | Units |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,243/mo | $1,000/mo | 20 |
| 1 Bed | $1,434/mo | $1,225/mo | 23 |
| 2 Bed | $1,705/mo | $1,395/mo | 18 |
| 3 Bed | $2,114/mo | $2,078/mo | 2 |
Every price comes directly from each property's leasing system, updated that morning. Request a neighborhood we don't cover and we add it within 24 hours.
What salary do I need to live comfortably in Greeley, CO?
Minimum to afford average rent
$59,000/year
30 percent rule -- using our average rent of $1,472/mo.
Comfortable income
$71,000/year
To afford the cheapest tracked apartment ($1,000/mo), you need to earn at least $40,000/year.
Cost of living in Greeley, CO
We only have live rent data for Greeley, CO so far. The full cost of living breakdown (utilities, groceries, transportation, healthcare) is coming soon.
| Category | Monthly estimate |
|---|---|
| Rent (market average) | $1,472 |
| Estimated total | $1,472/mo |
Cost of living and demographic figures are refreshed annually.
Compare
Nearby cities in Colorado
How Greeley, CO rent compares to other markets in the state.
| City | Avg Rent | vs Greeley, CO | Properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denver, CO | $2,225 | +51% | 103 |
| Lakewood, CO | $2,113 | +44% | 14 |
| Centennial, CO | $2,096 | +42% | 14 |
| Boulder, CO | $2,836 | +93% | 12 |
| Arvada, CO | $2,024 | +38% | 12 |
| Fort Collins, CO | $1,733 | +18% | 11 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the average rent in Greeley, CO?
The average rent in Greeley, CO is $1,472 per month, based on 63 units across 10 apartment buildings tracked by Average Rent. Prices are updated every morning through our proprietary data sourcing.
What is the cheapest apartment rent in Greeley, CO?
The lowest available rent in Greeley, CO starts at $1,000 per month. Availability changes daily as leasing data is refreshed each morning.
How much is a 1-bedroom apartment in Greeley, CO?
1-bedroom apartments in Greeley, CO average $1,434/mo. The lowest listed 1-bedroom starts at $1,225/mo across 23 units tracked.
How much is a 2-bedroom apartment in Greeley, CO?
2-bedroom apartments in Greeley, CO average $1,705/mo. Units start from $1,395/mo across 18 units currently listed.
Rent Trends in Greeley, CO
Track how apartment prices are changing over time.
Missing your neighborhood?
Tell us where you're looking. We'll start tracking prices within 24 hours.
Get Started