Average Rent in Inglewood CA
13 apartment buildings, 122 units. Real asking prices, refreshed daily.
Avg Rent
$3,189/mo
Cheapest
$1,885/mo
Properties
13
Units
122
Analysis
Rent Price Breakdown
Compare pricing across all 13 properties in Inglewood CA.
Average Rent by Property
Starting Price vs Average
Rent by Bedroom Count
Price per Square Foot
Inglewood CA Rent Prices
All 13 properties ranked by lowest available rent.
Park West Apartments
9400 La Tijera Blvd, Los Angeles
Westside Terrace
3636 S Sepulveda Blvd, Los Angeles
Altitude Apartments
5900 Center Dr, Westchester
Lana
10375 Washington Blvd, Culver City
Runway Living
12760 Millennium Dr, Los Angeles
Haven Apartments
11924 Washington Blvd, Los Angeles
7403 Living
7403 S La Tijera Blvd, Los Angeles
| # | Property | From | Avg | $/sqft | Rating | Units |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Park West Apartments 9400 La Tijera Blvd, Los Angeles | $1,885 | $2,338 | $3.72 | 3.7 | 35 |
| 2 | Westside Terrace 3636 S Sepulveda Blvd, Los Angeles | $1,919 | $2,449 | $3.78 | 3.9 | 19 |
| 3 | Altitude Apartments 5900 Center Dr, Westchester | $2,225 | $2,993 | $3.72 | 3.8 | 28 |
| 4 | Lana 10375 Washington Blvd, Culver City | $3,002 | $4,449 | $5.33 | 5 | 23 |
| 5 | Runway Living 12760 Millennium Dr, Los Angeles | $3,145 | $4,858 | $4.75 | 4.1 | 12 |
| 6 | Haven Apartments 11924 Washington Blvd, Los Angeles | $3,206 | $3,249 | $7.83 | 4.5 | 5 |
| 7 | 7403 Living 7403 S La Tijera Blvd, Los Angeles | -- | -- | -- | 4.2 | 0 |
Explore Each Property
Park West Apartments
3.79400 La Tijera Blvd, Los Angeles
Westside Terrace
3.93636 S Sepulveda Blvd, Los Angeles
Altitude Apartments
3.85900 Center Dr, Westchester
Lana
510375 Washington Blvd, Culver City
Runway Living
4.112760 Millennium Dr, Los Angeles
Haven Apartments
4.511924 Washington Blvd, Los Angeles
Inglewood CA Average Rent Prices 2026
The average rent in Inglewood CA is $3,189 per month, based on 122 units across 13 apartment communities. Prices range from $1,885 at Park West Apartments to $3,206 at Haven Apartments.
Average Rent by Bedroom Type
| Type | Avg Rent | Starting From | Units |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | $3,045/mo | $1,885/mo | 42 |
| 1 Bed | $2,965/mo | $2,048/mo | 50 |
| 2 Bed | $3,783/mo | $2,854/mo | 29 |
| 3 Bed | $3,206/mo | $3,206/mo | 1 |
Every price comes directly from each property's leasing system, updated that morning. Request a neighborhood we don't cover and we add it within 24 hours.
What salary do I need to live comfortably in Inglewood CA?
Built on the 25 to 30 percent rent-to-income guideline used by most landlords and credit-scoring models.
Minimum to afford average rent
$128,000/year
30 percent rule -- using our average rent of $3,189/mo.
Comfortable income
$153,000/year
25 percent rule -- leaves more room for savings, transport, and groceries.
To afford the cheapest tracked apartment ($1,885/mo), you need to earn at least $75,000/year.
Cost of living in Inglewood CA
We only have live rent data for Inglewood CA so far. The full cost of living breakdown (utilities, groceries, transportation, healthcare) is coming soon.
| Category | Monthly estimate |
|---|---|
| Rent (market average) | $3,189 |
| Estimated total | $3,189/mo |
Methodology
Rent data
Sourced directly from each tracked apartment community and refreshed every 24 hours. Every listed unit price on this page is real and listed today.
Cost of living
Estimates combine national consumer-spending baselines from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics (Consumer Expenditure Survey) with the U.S. Bureau of Economic Analysis Regional Price Parities (MARPP dataset). Both are peer-reviewed federal data releases published annually.
Salary to live comfortably
Applies the standard 25 to 30 percent rent-to-income rule on top of the listed rent. This is the same affordability guideline used by most landlords and credit-scoring models.
Demographic figures
Median household income, population, median age, commute time, Census median rent, and rent as percentage of income come from the U.S. Census Bureau's American Community Survey 5-year estimates, the most recent complete release.
Cost of living and demographic figures are refreshed annually.
Compare
Nearby cities in California
How Inglewood CA rent compares to other markets in the state.
| City | Avg Rent | vs Inglewood CA | Properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles, CA | $2,857 | -10% | 44 |
| San Diego, CA | $3,215 | +1% | 25 |
| Riverside, CA | $2,501 | -22% | 25 |
| Sacramento, CA | $2,333 | -27% | 24 |
| Anaheim, CA | $2,832 | -11% | 22 |
| Oakland, CA | $3,293 | +3% | 21 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the average rent in Inglewood CA?
The average rent in Inglewood CA is $3,189 per month, based on 122 units across 13 apartment buildings tracked by Average Rent. Prices are updated every morning through our proprietary data sourcing.
What is the cheapest apartment rent in Inglewood CA?
The lowest available rent in Inglewood CA starts at $1,885 per month. Availability changes daily as leasing data is refreshed each morning.
How much is a 1-bedroom apartment in Inglewood CA?
1-bedroom apartments in Inglewood CA average $2,965/mo. The lowest listed 1-bedroom starts at $2,048/mo across 50 units tracked.
How much is a 2-bedroom apartment in Inglewood CA?
2-bedroom apartments in Inglewood CA average $3,783/mo. Units start from $2,854/mo across 29 units currently listed.
Rent Trends in Inglewood CA
Track how apartment prices are changing over time.
Missing your neighborhood?
Tell us where you're looking. We'll start tracking prices within 24 hours.
Get Started