Last updated
Average Rent in Livermore 94551 & Rent Trends
Rent prices and market trends across 1 apartment community in Livermore 94551, Livermore CA. Updated daily.
Market Average
$2,235/mo
Lowest Available
$2,235/mo
cheapest unit on market
Communities
1
tracked daily
Units Listed
2
available now
Livermore 94551 vs Livermore CA Average
Livermore 94551 is cheaper the Livermore CA average by $668/mo (23%). The citywide average is $2,903/mo across all neighborhoods.
Is Rent Going Up or Down in Livermore 94551?
As of May 2026, the average rent in Livermore 94551 is $2,235 per month across 1 apartment community and 2 available units.
The most affordable option is The Crossing at Arroyo Trail starting at $2,235/mo. By unit type, a 1-bedroom averages $2,235/mo.
Prices range from $2,235 to $2,235 per month. The most common price point is the $2,200 range, where 2 units are currently listed.
Livermore 94551 Rent Price History
Rent by Bedroom Type in Livermore 94551
Rent Prices by Apartment in Livermore 94551
| Property | Starting at | Average | Units | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Crossing at Arroyo Trail | $2,235/mo | $2,235/mo | 2 | 3.4 |
Google Search Trends for Livermore 94551 Apartments
Search interest for apartments in this area over the past 12 months.
Search Interest Over Time
Frequently Asked Questions About Rent in Livermore 94551
What is the average rent in Livermore 94551?
Is rent going up or down in Livermore 94551?
What is the cheapest apartment in Livermore 94551?
How much is a 1-bedroom apartment in Livermore 94551?
How many apartments are available in Livermore 94551?
What salary do I need to live comfortably in Livermore 94551?
Minimum to afford average rent
$89,000/year
30 percent rule -- using our average rent of $2,235/mo.
Comfortable income
$107,000/year