Last updated
Average Rent in Denver 80112 & Rent Trends
Rent prices and market trends across 1 apartment community in Denver 80112, Denver CO. Updated daily.
Market Average
$1,546/mo
▼ 4.4% from last month
Lowest Available
$1,546/mo
cheapest unit on market
Communities
1
tracked daily
Units Listed
1
available now
Denver 80112 vs Denver CO Average
Denver 80112 is cheaper the Denver CO average by $701/mo (31%). The citywide average is $2,247/mo across all neighborhoods.
Is Rent Going Up or Down in Denver 80112?
As of May 2026, the average rent in Denver 80112 is $1,546 per month across 1 apartment community and 1 available units. Rents have decreased $83 (4.4%) over the past month.
The most affordable option is Marq Inverness starting at $1,546/mo. By unit type, a studio averages $1,546/mo.
Prices range from $1,546 to $1,546 per month. The most common price point is the $1,400 range, where 1 units are currently listed.
Denver 80112 Rent Price History
Rent by Bedroom Type in Denver 80112
Rent Prices by Apartment in Denver 80112
| Property | Starting at | Average | Units | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marq Inverness | $1,546/mo | $1,546/mo | 1 | 4.2 |
Google Search Trends for Denver 80112 Apartments
Search interest for apartments in this area over the past 12 months.
Search Interest Over Time
Frequently Asked Questions About Rent in Denver 80112
What is the average rent in Denver 80112?
Is rent going up or down in Denver 80112?
What is the cheapest apartment in Denver 80112?
How many apartments are available in Denver 80112?
What salary do I need to live comfortably in Denver 80112?
Minimum to afford average rent
$62,000/year
30 percent rule -- using our average rent of $1,546/mo.
Comfortable income
$74,000/year
Median household income in Denver 80112 is $91,681 , about 24% above the comfortable-living threshold.
Cost of living in Denver 80112
Overall prices in Denver 80112 runs above the national average by about 6% (BEA Regional Price Parity index 105.8, where 100 equals the U.S. average). The breakdown below estimates monthly costs for a single adult, using national consumer-spending baselines from the Bureau of Labor Statistics scaled by Denver 80112's regional price parities.
| Category | Monthly estimate |
|---|---|
| Rent (market average) | $1,546 |
| Utilities | $628 |
| Groceries | $549 |
| Transportation | $1,497 |
| Healthcare | $730 |
| Other goods and services | $1,169 |
| Estimated total | $6,119/mo |
Population
713,734
Median household income
$91,681
Census median rent
$1,770/mo
Rent as % of income
29.0%
Median age
35.2
Mean commute
25 min