Skip to content
  1. Texas
  2. Addison, TX
  3. Apartments
  4. Addison 75067
  5. Villas at Waterchase Apartments
Villas at Waterchase Apartments apartments in Addison, TX

Updated

Villas at Waterchase Apartments

165 N Old Orchard Ln, Lewisville, TX 75067

10
Units Listed
$973
Starting at
$1,183
Average
$1,309
Highest
$1.36
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Addison, TX rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$1,037
from $973 · 4 units
~728 sqft avg
2 Bed
$1,280
from $1,234 · 6 units
~966 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (1)

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

10

Moderate availability

5 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Available Units

10 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath A1
$973/mo
656 ft² · $1.48/ft\u00B2 · #1516
1 Bed / 1 Bath A1
$993/mo
656 ft² · $1.51/ft\u00B2 · #1513
1 Bed / 1 Bath A2
$1,064/mo
751 ft² · $1.42/ft\u00B2 · #1014
1 Bed / 1 Bath A4
$1,119/mo
850 ft² · $1.32/ft\u00B2 · #1326
2 Bed / 2 Bath B1
$1,234/mo
954 ft² · $1.29/ft\u00B2 · #1412
2 Bed / 2 Bath B2
$1,279/mo
972 ft² · $1.32/ft\u00B2 · #2022
2 Bed / 2 Bath B2
$1,279/mo
972 ft² · $1.32/ft\u00B2 · #2024
2 Bed / 2 Bath B2
$1,282/mo
972 ft² · $1.32/ft\u00B2 · #1121
2 Bed / 2 Bath B2
$1,294/mo
972 ft² · $1.33/ft\u00B2 · #2025
2 Bed / 2 Bath B1
$1,309/mo
954 ft² · $1.37/ft\u00B2 · #0113