Average Rent in Bartlett, TN
6 apartment buildings, 192 units. Real asking prices, refreshed daily.
Avg Rent
$1,252/mo
Cheapest
$799/mo
Properties
6
Units
192
Analysis
Rent Price Breakdown
Compare pricing across all 6 properties in Bartlett, TN.
Average Rent by Property
Starting Price vs Average
Rent by Bedroom Count
Price per Square Foot
Bartlett, TN Rent Prices
All 6 properties ranked by lowest available rent.
Covington Hills
4800 Raleigh Lagrange Rd, Memphis, TN 38128, USA
Enclave at Wolfchase Apartments
1810 W Wolfchase Cir, Cordova, TN 38016, USA
Arbors Of Century Center
1490 Century Arbor Ln, Memphis, TN 38134, USA
MAA Dexter Lake
1505 Dexter Lake Dr, Cordova, TN 38016, USA
Atlas at Goodlett Farms
7435 Goodlett Farms Pkwy, Cordova, TN 38016, USA
Quail Ridge Highlands Apartment Homes
6344 Quail Meadow Cove, Bartlett, TN 38135, USA
| # | Property | From | Avg | $/sqft | Rating | Units |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Covington Hills 4800 Raleigh Lagrange Rd, Memphis, TN 38128, USA | $799 | $1,128 | $1.19 | 3.1 (96) | 57 |
| 2 | Enclave at Wolfchase Apartments 1810 W Wolfchase Cir, Cordova, TN 38016, USA | $858 | $1,167 | $1.06 | 3.7 (413) | 63 |
| 3 | Arbors Of Century Center 1490 Century Arbor Ln, Memphis, TN 38134, USA | $1,208 | $1,314 | $1.75 | 3 (164) | 10 |
| 4 | MAA Dexter Lake 1505 Dexter Lake Dr, Cordova, TN 38016, USA | $1,218 | $1,423 | $1.39 | 4.3 (388) | 54 |
| 5 | Atlas at Goodlett Farms 7435 Goodlett Farms Pkwy, Cordova, TN 38016, USA | $1,475 | $1,569 | $1.32 | 4.3 (43) | 8 |
| 6 | Quail Ridge Highlands Apartment Homes 6344 Quail Meadow Cove, Bartlett, TN 38135, USA | -- | -- | -- | 4.6 (95) | 0 |
Explore Each Property
Covington Hills
3.1 (96)4800 Raleigh Lagrange Rd, Memphis, TN 38128, USA
Enclave at Wolfchase Apartments
3.7 (413)1810 W Wolfchase Cir, Cordova, TN 38016, USA
Arbors Of Century Center
3 (164)1490 Century Arbor Ln, Memphis, TN 38134, USA
MAA Dexter Lake
4.3 (388)1505 Dexter Lake Dr, Cordova, TN 38016, USA
Atlas at Goodlett Farms
4.3 (43)7435 Goodlett Farms Pkwy, Cordova, TN 38016, USA
Quail Ridge Highlands Apartment Homes
4.6 (95)6344 Quail Meadow Cove, Bartlett, TN 38135, USA
Bartlett, TN Average Rent Prices 2026
The average rent in Bartlett, TN is $1,252 per month, based on 192 units across 6 apartment communities. Prices range from $799 at Covington Hills to $1,475 at Atlas at Goodlett Farms.
Average Rent by Bedroom Type
| Type | Avg Rent | Starting From | Units |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bed | $1,149/mo | $799/mo | 63 |
| 2 Bed | $1,236/mo | $888/mo | 93 |
| 3 Bed | $1,474/mo | $1,190/mo | 36 |
Every price comes directly from each property's leasing system, updated that morning. Request a neighborhood we don't cover and we add it within 24 hours.
What salary do I need to live comfortably in Bartlett, TN?
Minimum to afford average rent
$50,000/year
30 percent rule -- using our average rent of $1,252/mo.
Comfortable income
$60,000/year
To afford the cheapest tracked apartment ($799/mo), you need to earn at least $32,000/year.
Cost of living in Bartlett, TN
We only have live rent data for Bartlett, TN so far. The full cost of living breakdown (utilities, groceries, transportation, healthcare) is coming soon.
| Category | Monthly estimate |
|---|---|
| Rent (market average) | $1,252 |
| Estimated total | $1,252/mo |
Cost of living and demographic figures are refreshed annually.
Compare
Nearby cities in Tennessee
How Bartlett, TN rent compares to other markets in the state.
| City | Avg Rent | vs Bartlett, TN | Properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nashville, TN | $2,273 | +82% | 62 |
| Chattanooga, TN | $1,302 | +4% | 9 |
| Franklin, TN | $1,974 | +58% | 8 |
| Murfreesboro, TN | $1,640 | +31% | 7 |
| Memphis, TN | $1,688 | +35% | 6 |
| Knoxville, TN | $1,997 | +60% | 6 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the average rent in Bartlett, TN?
The average rent in Bartlett, TN is $1,252 per month, based on 192 units across 6 apartment buildings tracked by Average Rent. Prices are updated every morning through our proprietary data sourcing.
What is the cheapest apartment rent in Bartlett, TN?
The lowest available rent in Bartlett, TN starts at $799 per month. Availability changes daily as leasing data is refreshed each morning.
How much is a 1-bedroom apartment in Bartlett, TN?
1-bedroom apartments in Bartlett, TN average $1,149/mo. The lowest listed 1-bedroom starts at $799/mo across 63 units tracked.
How much is a 2-bedroom apartment in Bartlett, TN?
2-bedroom apartments in Bartlett, TN average $1,236/mo. Units start from $888/mo across 93 units currently listed.
Rent Trends in Bartlett, TN
Track how apartment prices are changing over time.
Missing your neighborhood?
Tell us where you're looking. We'll start tracking prices within 24 hours.
Get Started