Skip to content
  1. Florida
  2. Homestead FL
  3. Rent Trends
  4. Homestead 33033

Last updated

Average Rent in Homestead 33033 & Rent Trends

Rent prices and market trends across 1 apartment community in Homestead 33033, Homestead FL. Updated daily.

Market Average

$1,765/mo

Lowest Available

$1,765/mo

cheapest unit on market

Communities

1

tracked daily

Units Listed

4

available now

Homestead 33033 vs Homestead FL Average

Homestead 33033 is more expensive the Homestead FL average by $139/mo (9%). The citywide average is $1,626/mo across all neighborhoods.

Is Rent Going Up or Down in Homestead 33033?

As of May 2026, the average rent in Homestead 33033 is $1,765 per month across 1 apartment community and 4 available units.

The most affordable option is Monterey Pointe Apartments starting at $1,765/mo. By unit type, a 3-bedroom averages $1,765/mo.

Prices range from $1,765 to $1,765 per month. The most common price point is the $1,600 range, where 4 units are currently listed.

Homestead 33033 Rent Price History

Collecting price history

Daily snapshots are being recorded. Trend charts will appear once we have enough data points.

Rent by Bedroom Type in Homestead 33033

3 Bed
$1,765
from $1,765 · 4 units

Rent Prices by Apartment in Homestead 33033

Property Starting at Average Units Rating
Monterey Pointe Apartments $1,765/mo $1,765/mo 4 4.6

Google Search Trends for Homestead 33033 Apartments

Search interest for apartments in this area over the past 12 months.

Search Interest Over Time

Frequently Asked Questions About Rent in Homestead 33033

What is the average rent in Homestead 33033?
The average rent in Homestead 33033 is $1,765 per month as of May 2026, based on 4 units across 1 apartment communities.
Is rent going up or down in Homestead 33033?
We are collecting daily price snapshots to track rent trends in Homestead 33033. The current average rent is $1,765/mo.
What is the cheapest apartment in Homestead 33033?
The most affordable apartment in Homestead 33033 is Monterey Pointe Apartments with units starting at $1,765/mo.
How many apartments are available in Homestead 33033?
There are 4 units available across 1 apartment communities in Homestead 33033.

What salary do I need to live comfortably in Homestead 33033?

Minimum to afford average rent

$71,000/year

30 percent rule -- using our average rent of $1,765/mo.

Comfortable income

$85,000/year

Median household income in Homestead 33033 is $61,975 , about 27% below the comfortable-living threshold.

Cost of living in Homestead 33033

Overall prices in Homestead 33033 runs above the national average by about 12% (BEA Regional Price Parity index 112.1, where 100 equals the U.S. average). The breakdown below estimates monthly costs for a single adult, using national consumer-spending baselines from the Bureau of Labor Statistics scaled by Homestead 33033's regional price parities.

Category Monthly estimate
Rent (market average) $1,765
Utilities $673
Groceries $550
Transportation $1,605
Healthcare $783
Other goods and services $1,253
Estimated total $6,630/mo

Population

80,725

Median household income

$61,975

Census median rent

$1,619/mo

Rent as % of income

36.8%

Median age

32.3

Mean commute

37 min