Skip to content
  1. Texas
  2. San Antonio TX
  3. Apartments
  4. Eastside Promise Neighborhood
  5. Jones & Rio
Jones & Rio apartments in San Antonio TX

Updated

Jones & Rio

111 W Jones Ave, San Antonio, TX 78215

12
Units Listed
$1,254
Starting at
$1,556
Average
$1,748
Highest
$2.35
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View San Antonio TX rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

Studio
$1,254
from $1,254 · 1 units
~545 sqft avg
1 Bed
$1,583
from $1,460 · 11 units
~672 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (12)

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

12

Moderate availability

7 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Eastside Promise Neighborhood

Neighborhood

Comparing 4 apartments in Eastside Promise Neighborhood. Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

12 units
Studio / 1 Bath S2
$1,254/mo
545 ft² · $2.30/ft\u00B2 · #215
1 Bed / 1 Bath A71
$1,460/mo
659 ft² · $2.22/ft\u00B2 · #311
1 Bed / 1 Bath A71
$1,460/mo
659 ft² · $2.22/ft\u00B2 · #312
1 Bed / 1 Bath A71
$1,470/mo
659 ft² · $2.23/ft\u00B2 · #419
1 Bed / 1 Bath A73
$1,477/mo
635 ft² · $2.33/ft\u00B2 · #633
1 Bed / 1 Bath A71
$1,480/mo
659 ft² · $2.25/ft\u00B2 · #517
1 Bed / 1 Bath A3
$1,566/mo
661 ft² · $2.37/ft\u00B2 · #514
1 Bed / 1 Bath A14
$1,621/mo