Last updated
Average Rent in Manchester 03109 & Rent Trends
Rent prices and market trends across 1 apartment community in Manchester 03109, Manchester NH. Updated daily.
Market Average
$1,715/mo
▼ 1.8% from last month
Lowest Available
$1,715/mo
cheapest unit on market
Communities
1
tracked daily
Units Listed
1
available now
Manchester 03109 vs Manchester NH Average
Manchester 03109 is cheaper the Manchester NH average by $253/mo (13%). The citywide average is $1,968/mo across all neighborhoods.
Is Rent Going Up or Down in Manchester 03109?
As of May 2026, the average rent in Manchester 03109 is $1,715 per month across 1 apartment community and 1 available units. Rents have decreased $31 (1.8%) over the past month.
The most affordable option is Woodedge Estates starting at $1,715/mo. By unit type, a 1-bedroom averages $1,715/mo.
Prices range from $1,715 to $1,715 per month. The most common price point is the $1,600 range, where 1 units are currently listed.
Manchester 03109 Rent Price History
Rent by Bedroom Type in Manchester 03109
Rent Prices by Apartment in Manchester 03109
| Property | Starting at | Average | Units | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodedge Estates | $1,715/mo | $1,715/mo | 1 | 3 |
Google Search Trends for Manchester 03109 Apartments
Search interest for apartments in this area over the past 12 months.
Search Interest Over Time
Frequently Asked Questions About Rent in Manchester 03109
What is the average rent in Manchester 03109?
Is rent going up or down in Manchester 03109?
What is the cheapest apartment in Manchester 03109?
How much is a 1-bedroom apartment in Manchester 03109?
How many apartments are available in Manchester 03109?
What salary do I need to live comfortably in Manchester 03109?
Minimum to afford average rent
$69,000/year
30 percent rule -- using our average rent of $1,715/mo.
Comfortable income
$82,000/year
Median household income in Manchester 03109 is $77,415 , about 6% below the comfortable-living threshold.
Cost of living in Manchester 03109
Overall prices in Manchester 03109 runs above the national average by about 6% (BEA Regional Price Parity index 105.6, where 100 equals the U.S. average). The breakdown below estimates monthly costs for a single adult, using national consumer-spending baselines from the Bureau of Labor Statistics scaled by Manchester 03109's regional price parities.
| Category | Monthly estimate |
|---|---|
| Rent (market average) | $1,715 |
| Utilities | $549 |
| Groceries | $533 |
| Transportation | $1,308 |
| Healthcare | $638 |
| Other goods and services | $1,021 |
| Estimated total | $5,764/mo |
Population
115,415
Median household income
$77,415
Census median rent
$1,465/mo
Rent as % of income
30.5%
Median age
37.9
Mean commute
24 min