Skip to content
  1. California
  2. Daly City CA
  3. Apartments
  4. Downtown
  5. Nine 88
Nine 88 apartments in Daly City CA

Updated

Nine 88

988 El Camino Real, South San Francisco

2
Units Listed
$4,367
Starting at
$4,450
Average
$4,532
Highest
$6.22
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Daly City CA rent trends

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Downtown

Neighborhood

Comparing 5 apartments in Downtown. Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

2 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath Spruce
$4,367/mo
715 ft² · $6.11/ft\u00B2 · #605
1 Bed / 1 Bath Spruce
$4,532/mo
715 ft² · $6.34/ft\u00B2 · #615

Other Daly City CA Apartments

Daly City CA Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Daly City CA apartments.

View Trends