Skip to content
  1. California
  2. Daly City CA
  3. Apartments
  4. Downtown
  5. Bay View Terrace
Bay View Terrace apartments in Daly City CA

Updated

Bay View Terrace

3470 Carter Dr, South San Francisco

2
Units Listed
$3,257
Starting at
$3,298
Average
$3,339
Highest
$3.73
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Daly City CA rent trends

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Downtown

Neighborhood

Comparing 5 apartments in Downtown. Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

2 units
2 Bed / 1 Bath Medium 2 Bed 1 Bath
$3,257/mo
883 ft² · $3.69/ft\u00B2 · #205
2 Bed / 1 Bath Medium 2 Bed 1 Bath
$3,339/mo
883 ft² · $3.78/ft\u00B2 · #201

Fees, Parking & True Monthly Cost

Monthly Fees

$9/mo

Added to base rent automatically

True Monthly Cost

$3,267

Starting price + fees

Other Daly City CA Apartments

Daly City CA Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Daly City CA apartments.

View Trends