Skip to content

Latest included observation:

Average Rent in Olympus Pointe & Rent Trends

What is the average rent in Olympus Pointe?

The average listed apartment rent in Olympus Pointe is $2,380 per month, as of November 8, 2026. This sample includes 40 priced apartments in 2 buildings. These are tracked asking prices, not signed leases.

We use published total monthly rent when known and base rent otherwise. Unknown fees remain unknown. Included building observations run from November 6, 2026 through November 8, 2026. Buildings without a qualifying price do not count in this sample. The guide directory can include more buildings.

Rent prices and market trends across 2 apartment communities in Olympus Pointe, Roseville, CA. Prices update after successful source checks.

Showing any bedrooms in Olympus Pointe.

Market Average

$2,380/mo

Lowest Available

$1,951/mo

cheapest unit on market

Communities

2

tracked daily

Units Listed

40

available now

Rent Watch: cuts and increases

Open Rent Watch →

See current options while we confirm new price comparisons. Filter by bedrooms and budget, then inspect each building’s history.

Olympus Pointe vs Roseville, CA Average

Olympus Pointe is more expensive than the Roseville, CA average by $18/mo (1%). The citywide average is $2,362/mo across all neighborhoods.

Is Rent Going Up or Down in Olympus Pointe?

As of November 2026, the average rent in Olympus Pointe is $2,380 per month across 2 apartment communities and 40 available units.

The most affordable option is The Preserve at Creekside starting at $1,951/mo. By unit type, a 1-bedroom averages $2,120/mo, a 2-bedroom averages $2,351/mo, a 3-bedroom averages $2,812/mo.

Prices range from $1,951 to $2,948 per month. The most common price point is the $2,200 range, where 14 units are currently listed.

Average Rent by Bedroom

Rent Price Distribution

Rent by Bedroom Type in Olympus Pointe

1 Bed
$2,120
from $1,951 · 13 units
2 Bed
$2,351
from $2,217 · 18 units
3 Bed
$2,812
from $2,581 · 9 units

Rent Prices by Apartment in Olympus Pointe

Property Starting at Average Units Rating
The Preserve at Creekside $1,951/mo $2,349/mo 4 3.9
Slate Creek Apartments $2,054/mo $2,383/mo 36 4.3

Frequently Asked Questions About Rent in Olympus Pointe

How many bedrooms are you looking for?

How many bedrooms are you looking for?

Scroll or tap to choose.

Any bedrooms

What is the average rent in Olympus Pointe?

The average listed apartment rent in Olympus Pointe is $2,380 per month, as of November 8, 2026. This sample includes 40 priced apartments in 2 buildings. These are tracked asking prices, not signed leases.

What rent range can I find in Olympus Pointe?

The apartment listings we track in Olympus Pointe range from $1,951 to $2,948 per month, as of November 8, 2026. These are the lowest and highest listed prices. They are not a typical price for every apartment. The building, floor plan, and lease terms can affect the price.

Are rents going up or down in Olympus Pointe?

There is not enough comparable history to report a reliable 30-day rent change for apartment listings in Olympus Pointe. Missing dates or a change in the buildings we track can prevent a comparison. Missing history does not mean rents stayed flat.

How much is a 1-bedroom apartment in Olympus Pointe?

1-bedroom apartments average $2,120 per month across 13 priced listings in Olympus Pointe. Listed rents range from $1,951 to $2,228 per month, as of November 8, 2026. Compare apartments with similar floor plans and lease terms.

How much is a 2-bedroom apartment in Olympus Pointe?

2-bedroom apartments average $2,351 per month across 18 priced listings in Olympus Pointe. Listed rents range from $2,217 to $2,446 per month, as of November 8, 2026. Compare apartments with similar floor plans and lease terms.

How much is a 3-bedroom apartment in Olympus Pointe?

3-bedroom apartments average $2,812 per month across 9 priced listings in Olympus Pointe. Listed rents range from $2,581 to $2,948 per month, as of November 8, 2026. Compare apartments with similar floor plans and lease terms.

How do 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom rents compare in Olympus Pointe?

The 1-bedroom average is $2,120 per month across 13 listings. The 2-bedroom average is $2,351 across 18 listings, $231 (10.9%) higher. This is a comparison of listing groups, not the cost to upgrade a specific apartment.

Which tracked building has the lowest starting rent in Olympus Pointe?

The Preserve at Creekside has the lowest starting rent among the buildings in the comparison table, at $1,951 per month. We track 4 priced listings matching your bedroom choice in that building, as of November 8, 2026. The starting price applies to its lowest-priced matching apartment. Check that apartment's latest price and availability.

Which rent range has the most listings in Olympus Pointe?

The $2,200 to $2,400 monthly range has the most matching listings: 14 units, or 35.0% of the priced apartments we track in Olympus Pointe. This count does not tell us how fast the apartments rent.

How many apartment listings do you track in Olympus Pointe?

We track 40 priced units at 2 apartment buildings, as of November 8, 2026. This is not the total number of apartments in those buildings. A listing can change or become unavailable. Open the apartment details to check its latest status.

How much rent history is available for Olympus Pointe?

We do not yet have enough accepted price records to draw a history chart for apartment listings in Olympus Pointe. Current asking prices can appear before rent history is ready. We do not fill missing history with zero or with prices for a different bedroom count.

Why can the headline rent differ from the trend chart in Olympus Pointe?

The average at the top of the page gives each matching apartment equal weight. The chart first averages recorded prices within each building, then compares buildings. It removes the highest and lowest groups when at least ten buildings contribute and omits days with fewer than five buildings. Different dates, building counts, and listing mixes can produce different figures. The monthly table averages the recorded daily figures.

Does my bedroom choice change the prices and answers?

Yes. Your chosen area and bedroom count filter the asking rents, listing counts, rent ranges, and answers on this page. The active community exclusions are Student housing and 55+ / senior community and Corporate housing and Military / active duty housing and Veteran housing. When you choose a bedroom count, the history chart uses recorded prices for matching apartments with a known identity. If those records are missing, we leave the chart empty rather than use prices for other bedroom types. Open an individual apartment to check its own price history.

Do these rents include utilities, parking, and other fees?

We use the published total monthly rent when it is available and the base rent otherwise. Unknown fees are not zero. Utilities, parking, pet charges, deposits, and one-time costs can add to the amount you pay. Check the selected unit and lease terms for a complete quote.

How should I compare free-rent offers with listed rent?

A free-rent offer can reduce the effective cost over a lease without changing the listed monthly rent. Compare the same lease length and move-in date, then include required charges and the offer conditions. The market averages do not assume an unconfirmed discount.

Does this page represent every rental in the market?

These figures describe the priced apartment listings we track, not every rental home or every occupied apartment. Coverage and the mix of bedrooms, buildings, and locations can change. A lower market average does not prove that the same apartment received a price cut.

How fresh are the Olympus Pointe rent figures?

We schedule rent updates each day, but buildings can have different price-check dates. The latest accepted price check for these listings was November 8, 2026. The month label does not mean we checked every price today. Open the building or apartment details for its latest price and availability.

What salary do I need to live comfortably in Olympus Pointe?

Built on the 25 to 30 percent rent-to-income guideline used by most landlords and credit-scoring models.

Minimum to afford average rent

$95,000/year

Based on the 30 percent rule, using our tracked average rent of $2,380/mo.

Comfortable income

$114,000/year

Based on the 25 percent rule, leaving more room for savings, transport, and groceries.

To afford the cheapest tracked apartment ($1,951/mo), you need to earn at least $78,000/year.

Median household income in Olympus Pointe is $117,354 , about 3% above the comfortable-living threshold.

Explore Olympus Pointe Apartments

Browse all 2 communities with daily-updated pricing and availability.

Cost of living in Olympus Pointe

Overall prices in Olympus Pointe runs above the national average by about 9% (BEA Regional Price Parity index 109.1, where 100 equals the U.S. average). The breakdown below estimates monthly costs for a single adult, using national consumer-spending baselines from the Bureau of Labor Statistics scaled by Olympus Pointe's regional price parities.

Category Monthly estimate
Rent (market average) $2,380
Utilities $574
Groceries $567
Transportation $1,368
Healthcare $667
Other goods and services $1,068
Estimated total $6,623/mo

Population

152,438

Median household income

$117,354

Census median rent

$2,099/mo

Census rent burden

32.7%

Median age

39.8

Mean commute

28 min

Methodology

Rent data

We use listed asking rents and schedule daily data updates. Individual buildings can have different verification dates. Check the building or unit page for its latest price and availability.

Cost of living

Estimates combine national consumer-spending baselines from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics (Consumer Expenditure Survey) with the U.S. Bureau of Economic Analysis Regional Price Parities (MARPP dataset). Both are peer-reviewed federal data releases published annually.

Salary to live comfortably

We estimate annual income by dividing annual rent by 30 percent for the affordability figure and 25 percent for the comfortable-income figure. These estimates are a guide, not a guarantee of rental approval.

Demographic figures

Median household income, population, median age, commute time, Census median rent, and rent as percentage of income come from the U.S. Census Bureau's American Community Survey 5-year estimates, the most recent complete release.

Cost of living and demographic figures were last published in 2023.

Looking for the best deal?

Find Your Match