Skip to content
  1. Nevada
  2. Las Vegas, NV
  3. Apartments
  4. Via Olivero Springs
  5. The Avondale
The Avondale apartments in Las Vegas, NV

Updated

The Avondale

9225 W Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89117

11
Units Listed
$1,556
Starting at
$1,791
Average
$2,056
Highest
$1.84
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Las Vegas, NV rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$1,787
from $1,639 · 2 units
~832 sqft avg
2 Bed
$1,759
from $1,556 · 7 units
~968 sqft avg
3 Bed
$1,908
from $1,839 · 2 units
~1125 sqft avg
Specials Available 11 units

8 weeks free

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (11)

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

11

Moderate availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

11

11 units with active promos

Use competing promos as leverage

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Via Olivero Springs

Neighborhood

Comparing 6 apartments in Via Olivero Springs. Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

11 units
2 Bed / 2 Bath
$1,556/mo
854 ft² · $1.82/ft\u00B2 · #3
8 weeks free
2 Bed / 2 Bath
$1,611/mo
1,120 ft² · $1.44/ft\u00B2 · #4
8 weeks free
1 Bed / 1 Bath
$1,639/mo
832 ft² · $1.97/ft\u00B2 · #1
8 weeks free
2 Bed / 2 Bath
$1,699/mo
854 ft² · $1.99/ft\u00B2 · #2
8 weeks free
2 Bed / 2 Bath
$1,774/mo
1,120 ft² · $1.58/ft\u00B2 · #5
8 weeks free