Skip to content

Prices last verified

Average Rent in Fort Logan & Rent Trends

What is the average rent in Fort Logan?

The average listed apartment rent in Fort Logan is $1,810 per month, last observed October 23, 2026. This sample includes 77 priced apartments in 2 buildings. Current availability is not confirmed.

We use published total monthly rent when known and base rent otherwise. Unknown fees remain unknown. Included building observations run from October 16, 2026 through October 23, 2026. Buildings without a qualifying price do not count in this sample. The guide directory can include more buildings.

Rent prices and market trends across 2 apartment communities in Fort Logan, Denver, CO. Prices update after successful source checks.

Showing any bedrooms in Fort Logan.

Market Average

$1,810/mo

Lowest Listed

$1,072/mo

as of Oct 23

Communities

2

tracked daily

Units Listed

77

as of Oct 23

Rent Watch: cuts and increases

Open Rent Watch →

See current options while we confirm new price comparisons. Filter by bedrooms and budget, then inspect each building’s history.

Fort Logan vs Denver, CO Average

Fort Logan is cheaper than the Denver, CO average by $247/mo (12%). The citywide average is $2,057/mo across all neighborhoods.

Is Rent Going Up or Down in Fort Logan?

As of October 2026, the average rent in Fort Logan is $1,810 per month across 2 apartment communities and 77 recently listed units.

The most affordable option is Loretto Heights starting at $1,072/mo. By unit type, a 1-bedroom averages $1,531/mo, a 2-bedroom averages $1,793/mo, a 3-bedroom averages $3,264/mo.

Prices range from $1,072 to $3,363 per month. The most common price point is the $1,400 range, where 29 units were listed.

Average Rent by Bedroom

Rent Price Distribution

Rent by Bedroom Type in Fort Logan

1 Bed
$1,531
from $1,072 · 20 units
2 Bed
$1,793
from $1,264 · 49 units
3 Bed
$3,264
from $3,177 · 5 units

Rent Prices by Apartment in Fort Logan

Property Starting at Average Units Rating
Loretto Heights $1,072/mo $1,456/mo 44 3.6
Sorella at Loretto Heights $1,442/mo $2,281/mo 33 4.4

Frequently Asked Questions About Rent in Fort Logan

How many bedrooms are you looking for?

How many bedrooms are you looking for?

Scroll or tap to choose.

Any bedrooms

What is the average rent in Fort Logan?

The average listed apartment rent in Fort Logan is $1,810 per month, last observed October 23, 2026. This sample includes 77 priced apartments in 2 buildings. Current availability is not confirmed.

What rent range can I find in Fort Logan?

The apartment listings we track in Fort Logan range from $1,072 to $3,363 per month, last verified October 23, 2026. These are the lowest and highest listed prices. They are not a typical price for every apartment. The building, floor plan, and lease terms can affect the price.

Are rents going up or down in Fort Logan?

There is not enough comparable history to report a reliable 30-day rent change for apartment listings in Fort Logan. Missing dates or a change in the buildings we track can prevent a comparison. Missing history does not mean rents stayed flat.

How much is a 1-bedroom apartment in Fort Logan?

1-bedroom apartments average $1,531 per month across 20 priced listings in Fort Logan. Listed rents range from $1,072 to $1,827 per month, last verified October 23, 2026. Compare apartments with similar floor plans and lease terms.

How much is a 2-bedroom apartment in Fort Logan?

2-bedroom apartments average $1,793 per month across 49 priced listings in Fort Logan. Listed rents range from $1,264 to $2,773 per month, last verified October 23, 2026. Compare apartments with similar floor plans and lease terms.

How much is a 3-bedroom apartment in Fort Logan?

3-bedroom apartments average $3,264 per month across 5 priced listings in Fort Logan. Listed rents range from $3,177 to $3,363 per month, last verified October 23, 2026. Compare apartments with similar floor plans and lease terms.

How do 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom rents compare in Fort Logan?

The 1-bedroom average is $1,531 per month across 20 listings. The 2-bedroom average is $1,793 across 49 listings, $262 (17.1%) higher. This is a comparison of listing groups, not the cost to upgrade a specific apartment.

Which tracked building has the lowest starting rent in Fort Logan?

Loretto Heights has the lowest starting rent among the buildings in the comparison table, at $1,072 per month. We track 44 priced listings matching your bedroom choice in that building, last verified October 23, 2026. The starting price applies to its lowest-priced matching apartment. Check that apartment's latest price and availability.

Which rent range has the most listings in Fort Logan?

The $1,400 to $1,600 monthly range has the most matching listings: 29 units, or 37.7% of the priced apartments we track in Fort Logan. This count does not tell us how fast the apartments rent.

How many apartment listings do you track in Fort Logan?

We track 77 priced units at 2 apartment buildings, last verified October 23, 2026. These are previously listed units. They are not a confirmed count of apartments available today.

How much rent history is available for Fort Logan?

We do not yet have enough accepted price records to draw a history chart for apartment listings in Fort Logan. Current asking prices can appear before rent history is ready. We do not fill missing history with zero or with prices for a different bedroom count.

Why can the headline rent differ from the trend chart in Fort Logan?

The average at the top of the page gives each matching apartment equal weight. The chart first averages recorded prices within each building, then compares buildings. It removes the highest and lowest groups when at least ten buildings contribute and omits days with fewer than five buildings. Different dates, building counts, and listing mixes can produce different figures. The monthly table averages the recorded daily figures.

Does my bedroom choice change the prices and answers?

Yes. Your chosen area and bedroom count filter the asking rents, listing counts, rent ranges, and answers on this page. The active community exclusions are Student housing and 55+ / senior community and Corporate housing and Military / active duty housing and Veteran housing. When you choose a bedroom count, the history chart uses recorded prices for matching apartments with a known identity. If those records are missing, we leave the chart empty rather than use prices for other bedroom types. Open an individual apartment to check its own price history.

Do these rents include utilities, parking, and other fees?

We use the published total monthly rent when it is available and the base rent otherwise. Unknown fees are not zero. Utilities, parking, pet charges, deposits, and one-time costs can add to the amount you pay. Check the selected unit and lease terms for a complete quote.

How should I compare free-rent offers with listed rent?

A free-rent offer can reduce the effective cost over a lease without changing the listed monthly rent. Compare the same lease length and move-in date, then include required charges and the offer conditions. The market averages do not assume an unconfirmed discount.

Does this page represent every rental in the market?

These figures describe the priced apartment listings we track, not every rental home or every occupied apartment. Coverage and the mix of bedrooms, buildings, and locations can change. A lower market average does not prove that the same apartment received a price cut.

How fresh are the Fort Logan rent figures?

The listed prices were last verified October 23, 2026. They describe previously listed units, not confirmed availability today. Open the building and apartment details to check for a newer price.

What salary do I need to live comfortably in Fort Logan?

Built on the 25 to 30 percent rent-to-income guideline used by most landlords and credit-scoring models.

Minimum to afford average rent

$72,000/year

Based on the 30 percent rule, using our tracked average rent of $1,810/mo.

Comfortable income

$87,000/year

Based on the 25 percent rule, leaving more room for savings, transport, and groceries.

To afford the cheapest tracked apartment ($1,072/mo), you need to earn at least $43,000/year.

Median household income in Fort Logan is $91,681 , about 6% above the comfortable-living threshold.

Explore Fort Logan Apartments

Browse all 2 communities with daily-updated pricing and availability.

Cost of living in Fort Logan

Overall prices in Fort Logan runs above the national average by about 6% (BEA Regional Price Parity index 105.8, where 100 equals the U.S. average). The breakdown below estimates monthly costs for a single adult, using national consumer-spending baselines from the Bureau of Labor Statistics scaled by Fort Logan's regional price parities.

Category Monthly estimate
Rent (market average) $1,810
Utilities $628
Groceries $549
Transportation $1,497
Healthcare $730
Other goods and services $1,169
Estimated total $6,383/mo

Population

713,734

Median household income

$91,681

Census median rent

$1,770/mo

Census rent burden

29.0%

Median age

35.2

Mean commute

25 min

Methodology

Rent data

We use listed asking rents and schedule daily data updates. Individual buildings can have different verification dates. Check the building or unit page for its latest price and availability.

Cost of living

Estimates combine national consumer-spending baselines from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics (Consumer Expenditure Survey) with the U.S. Bureau of Economic Analysis Regional Price Parities (MARPP dataset). Both are peer-reviewed federal data releases published annually.

Salary to live comfortably

We estimate annual income by dividing annual rent by 30 percent for the affordability figure and 25 percent for the comfortable-income figure. These estimates are a guide, not a guarantee of rental approval.

Demographic figures

Median household income, population, median age, commute time, Census median rent, and rent as percentage of income come from the U.S. Census Bureau's American Community Survey 5-year estimates, the most recent complete release.

Cost of living and demographic figures were last published in 2023.

Looking for the best deal?

Find Your Match