Skip to content

Latest included observation:

Average Rent in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle & Rent Trends

What is the average rent in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle?

The average listed apartment rent in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle is $4,350 per month, as of November 6, 2026. This sample includes 22 priced apartments in 1 building. These are tracked asking prices, not signed leases.

We use published total monthly rent when known and base rent otherwise. Unknown fees remain unknown. Buildings without a qualifying price do not count in this sample. The guide directory can include more buildings.

Rent prices and market trends across 1 apartment community in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle, Redwood City, CA. Prices update after successful source checks.

Showing any bedrooms in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle.

Market Average

$4,350/mo

Lowest Available

$3,210/mo

cheapest unit on market

Communities

1

tracked daily

Units Listed

22

available now

Rent Watch: cuts and increases

Open Rent Watch →

See current options while we confirm new price comparisons. Filter by bedrooms and budget, then inspect each building’s history.

Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle vs Redwood City, CA Average

Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle is cheaper than the Redwood City, CA average by $260/mo (6%). The citywide average is $4,610/mo across all neighborhoods.

Is Rent Going Up or Down in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle?

As of November 2026, the average rent in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle is $4,350 per month across 1 apartment community and 22 available units.

The most affordable option is Vasara starting at $3,210/mo. By unit type, a studio averages $3,314/mo, a 1-bedroom averages $4,176/mo, a 2-bedroom averages $6,888/mo.

Prices range from $3,210 to $8,453 per month. The most common price point is the $3,800 range, where 4 units are currently listed.

Average Rent by Bedroom

Rent Price Distribution

Rent by Bedroom Type in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle

Studio
$3,314
from $3,210 · 5 units
1 Bed
$4,176
from $3,719 · 14 units
2 Bed
$6,888
from $5,503 · 3 units

Rent Prices by Apartment in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle

Property Starting at Average Units Rating
Vasara $3,210/mo $4,350/mo 22 4.4

Frequently Asked Questions About Rent in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle

How many bedrooms are you looking for?

How many bedrooms are you looking for?

Scroll or tap to choose.

Any bedrooms

What is the average rent in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle?

The average listed apartment rent in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle is $4,350 per month, as of November 6, 2026. This sample includes 22 priced apartments in 1 building. These are tracked asking prices, not signed leases.

What rent range can I find in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle?

The apartment listings we track in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle range from $3,210 to $8,453 per month, as of November 6, 2026. These are the lowest and highest listed prices. They are not a typical price for every apartment. The building, floor plan, and lease terms can affect the price.

Are rents going up or down in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle?

There is not enough comparable history to report a reliable 30-day rent change for apartment listings in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle. Missing dates or a change in the buildings we track can prevent a comparison. Missing history does not mean rents stayed flat.

How much is a studio apartment in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle?

Studio apartments average $3,314 per month across 5 priced listings in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle. Listed rents range from $3,210 to $3,465 per month, as of November 6, 2026. Compare apartments with similar floor plans and lease terms.

How much is a 1-bedroom apartment in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle?

1-bedroom apartments average $4,176 per month across 14 priced listings in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle. Listed rents range from $3,719 to $4,499 per month, as of November 6, 2026. Compare apartments with similar floor plans and lease terms.

How much is a 2-bedroom apartment in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle?

2-bedroom apartments average $6,888 per month across 3 priced listings in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle. Listed rents range from $5,503 to $8,453 per month, as of November 6, 2026. Compare apartments with similar floor plans and lease terms.

Which tracked building has the lowest starting rent in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle?

Vasara has the lowest starting rent among the buildings in the comparison table, at $3,210 per month. We track 22 priced listings matching your bedroom choice in that building, as of November 6, 2026. The starting price applies to its lowest-priced matching apartment. Check that apartment's latest price and availability.

Which rent range has the most listings in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle?

The $3,800 to $4,000 monthly range has the most matching listings: 4 units, or 18.2% of the priced apartments we track in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle. This count does not tell us how fast the apartments rent.

How many apartment listings do you track in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle?

We track 22 priced units at 1 apartment building, as of November 6, 2026. This is not the total number of apartments in those buildings. A listing can change or become unavailable. Open the apartment details to check its latest status.

How much rent history is available for Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle?

We do not yet have enough accepted price records to draw a history chart for apartment listings in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle. Current asking prices can appear before rent history is ready. We do not fill missing history with zero or with prices for a different bedroom count.

Why can the headline rent differ from the trend chart in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle?

The average at the top of the page gives each matching apartment equal weight. The chart first averages recorded prices within each building, then compares buildings. It removes the highest and lowest groups when at least ten buildings contribute and omits days with fewer than five buildings. Different dates, building counts, and listing mixes can produce different figures. The monthly table averages the recorded daily figures.

Does my bedroom choice change the prices and answers?

Yes. Your chosen area and bedroom count filter the asking rents, listing counts, rent ranges, and answers on this page. The active community exclusions are Student housing and 55+ / senior community and Corporate housing and Military / active duty housing and Veteran housing. When you choose a bedroom count, the history chart uses recorded prices for matching apartments with a known identity. If those records are missing, we leave the chart empty rather than use prices for other bedroom types. Open an individual apartment to check its own price history.

Do these rents include utilities, parking, and other fees?

We use the published total monthly rent when it is available and the base rent otherwise. Unknown fees are not zero. Utilities, parking, pet charges, deposits, and one-time costs can add to the amount you pay. Check the selected unit and lease terms for a complete quote.

How should I compare free-rent offers with listed rent?

A free-rent offer can reduce the effective cost over a lease without changing the listed monthly rent. Compare the same lease length and move-in date, then include required charges and the offer conditions. The market averages do not assume an unconfirmed discount.

Does this page represent every rental in the market?

These figures describe the priced apartment listings we track, not every rental home or every occupied apartment. Coverage and the mix of bedrooms, buildings, and locations can change. A lower market average does not prove that the same apartment received a price cut.

How fresh are the Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle rent figures?

We schedule rent updates each day, but buildings can have different price-check dates. The latest accepted price check for these listings was November 6, 2026. The month label does not mean we checked every price today. Open the building or apartment details for its latest price and availability.

What salary do I need to live comfortably in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle?

Built on the 25 to 30 percent rent-to-income guideline used by most landlords and credit-scoring models.

Minimum to afford average rent

$174,000/year

Based on the 30 percent rule, using our tracked average rent of $4,350/mo.

Comfortable income

$209,000/year

Based on the 25 percent rule, leaving more room for savings, transport, and groceries.

To afford the cheapest tracked apartment ($3,210/mo), you need to earn at least $128,000/year.

Median household income in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle is $150,840 , about 28% below the comfortable-living threshold.

Explore Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle Apartments

Browse all 1 communities with daily-updated pricing and availability.

Cost of living in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle

Overall prices in Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle runs above the national average by about 18% (BEA Regional Price Parity index 117.6, where 100 equals the U.S. average). The breakdown below estimates monthly costs for a single adult, using national consumer-spending baselines from the Bureau of Labor Statistics scaled by Suburban Park–Lorelei Manor–Flood Park Triangle's regional price parities.

Category Monthly estimate
Rent (market average) $4,350
Utilities $861
Groceries $622
Transportation $2,051
Healthcare $1,001
Other goods and services $1,601
Estimated total $10,486/mo

Population

82,423

Median household income

$150,840

Census median rent

$2,959/mo

Census rent burden

29.5%

Median age

37.5

Mean commute

25 min

Methodology

Rent data

We use listed asking rents and schedule daily data updates. Individual buildings can have different verification dates. Check the building or unit page for its latest price and availability.

Cost of living

Estimates combine national consumer-spending baselines from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics (Consumer Expenditure Survey) with the U.S. Bureau of Economic Analysis Regional Price Parities (MARPP dataset). Both are peer-reviewed federal data releases published annually.

Salary to live comfortably

We estimate annual income by dividing annual rent by 30 percent for the affordability figure and 25 percent for the comfortable-income figure. These estimates are a guide, not a guarantee of rental approval.

Demographic figures

Median household income, population, median age, commute time, Census median rent, and rent as percentage of income come from the U.S. Census Bureau's American Community Survey 5-year estimates, the most recent complete release.

Cost of living and demographic figures were last published in 2023.

Looking for the best deal?

Find Your Match