Skip to content

Prices last verified

Average Rent in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District & Rent Trends

What is the average rent in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District?

The average listed apartment rent in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District is $1,732 per month, last observed October 18, 2026. This sample includes 59 priced apartments in 1 building. Current availability is not confirmed.

We use published total monthly rent when known and base rent otherwise. Unknown fees remain unknown. Buildings without a qualifying price do not count in this sample. The guide directory can include more buildings.

Rent prices and market trends across 1 apartment community in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District, Peoria, AZ. Prices update after successful source checks.

Showing any bedrooms in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District.

Market Average

$1,732/mo

Lowest Listed

$1,295/mo

as of Oct 18

Communities

1

tracked daily

Units Listed

59

as of Oct 18

Rent Watch: cuts and increases

Open Rent Watch →

See current options while we confirm new price comparisons. Filter by bedrooms and budget, then inspect each building’s history.

Glendale Sports and Entertainment District vs Peoria, AZ Average

Glendale Sports and Entertainment District is more expensive than the Peoria, AZ average by $35/mo (2%). The citywide average is $1,697/mo across all neighborhoods.

Is Rent Going Up or Down in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District?

As of October 2026, the average rent in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District is $1,732 per month across 1 apartment community and 59 recently listed units.

The most affordable option is Agave Ranch starting at $1,295/mo. By unit type, a 1-bedroom averages $1,463/mo, a 2-bedroom averages $1,869/mo, a 3-bedroom averages $2,213/mo.

Prices range from $1,295 to $2,795 per month. The most common price point is the $1,400 range, where 22 units were listed.

Average Rent by Bedroom

Rent Price Distribution

Rent by Bedroom Type in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District

1 Bed
$1,463
from $1,295 · 29 units
2 Bed
$1,869
from $1,750 · 21 units
3 Bed
$2,213
from $2,095 · 8 units

Rent Prices by Apartment in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District

Property Starting at Average Units Rating
Agave Ranch $1,295/mo $1,732/mo 59 4.8

Frequently Asked Questions About Rent in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District

How many bedrooms are you looking for?

How many bedrooms are you looking for?

Scroll or tap to choose.

Any bedrooms

What is the average rent in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District?

The average listed apartment rent in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District is $1,732 per month, last observed October 18, 2026. This sample includes 59 priced apartments in 1 building. Current availability is not confirmed.

What rent range can I find in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District?

The apartment listings we track in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District range from $1,295 to $2,795 per month, last verified October 18, 2026. These are the lowest and highest listed prices. They are not a typical price for every apartment. The building, floor plan, and lease terms can affect the price.

Are rents going up or down in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District?

There is not enough comparable history to report a reliable 30-day rent change for apartment listings in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District. Missing dates or a change in the buildings we track can prevent a comparison. Missing history does not mean rents stayed flat.

How much is a 1-bedroom apartment in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District?

1-bedroom apartments average $1,463 per month across 29 priced listings in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District. Listed rents range from $1,295 to $1,615 per month, last verified October 18, 2026. Compare apartments with similar floor plans and lease terms.

How much is a 2-bedroom apartment in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District?

2-bedroom apartments average $1,869 per month across 21 priced listings in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District. Listed rents range from $1,750 to $1,995 per month, last verified October 18, 2026. Compare apartments with similar floor plans and lease terms.

How much is a 3-bedroom apartment in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District?

3-bedroom apartments average $2,213 per month across 8 priced listings in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District. Listed rents range from $2,095 to $2,400 per month, last verified October 18, 2026. Compare apartments with similar floor plans and lease terms.

How do 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom rents compare in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District?

The 1-bedroom average is $1,463 per month across 29 listings. The 2-bedroom average is $1,869 across 21 listings, $406 (27.8%) higher. This is a comparison of listing groups, not the cost to upgrade a specific apartment.

Which tracked building has the lowest starting rent in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District?

Agave Ranch has the lowest starting rent among the buildings in the comparison table, at $1,295 per month. We track 59 priced listings matching your bedroom choice in that building, last verified October 18, 2026. The starting price applies to its lowest-priced matching apartment. Check that apartment's latest price and availability.

Which rent range has the most listings in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District?

The $1,400 to $1,600 monthly range has the most matching listings: 22 units, or 37.3% of the priced apartments we track in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District. This count does not tell us how fast the apartments rent.

How many apartment listings do you track in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District?

We track 59 priced units at 1 apartment building, last verified October 18, 2026. These are previously listed units. They are not a confirmed count of apartments available today.

How much rent history is available for Glendale Sports and Entertainment District?

We do not yet have enough accepted price records to draw a history chart for apartment listings in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District. Current asking prices can appear before rent history is ready. We do not fill missing history with zero or with prices for a different bedroom count.

Why can the headline rent differ from the trend chart in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District?

The average at the top of the page gives each matching apartment equal weight. The chart first averages recorded prices within each building, then compares buildings. It removes the highest and lowest groups when at least ten buildings contribute and omits days with fewer than five buildings. Different dates, building counts, and listing mixes can produce different figures. The monthly table averages the recorded daily figures.

Does my bedroom choice change the prices and answers?

Yes. Your chosen area and bedroom count filter the asking rents, listing counts, rent ranges, and answers on this page. The active community exclusions are Student housing and 55+ / senior community and Corporate housing and Military / active duty housing and Veteran housing. When you choose a bedroom count, the history chart uses recorded prices for matching apartments with a known identity. If those records are missing, we leave the chart empty rather than use prices for other bedroom types. Open an individual apartment to check its own price history.

Do these rents include utilities, parking, and other fees?

We use the published total monthly rent when it is available and the base rent otherwise. Unknown fees are not zero. Utilities, parking, pet charges, deposits, and one-time costs can add to the amount you pay. Check the selected unit and lease terms for a complete quote.

How should I compare free-rent offers with listed rent?

A free-rent offer can reduce the effective cost over a lease without changing the listed monthly rent. Compare the same lease length and move-in date, then include required charges and the offer conditions. The market averages do not assume an unconfirmed discount.

Does this page represent every rental in the market?

These figures describe the priced apartment listings we track, not every rental home or every occupied apartment. Coverage and the mix of bedrooms, buildings, and locations can change. A lower market average does not prove that the same apartment received a price cut.

How fresh are the Glendale Sports and Entertainment District rent figures?

The listed prices were last verified October 18, 2026. They describe previously listed units, not confirmed availability today. Open the building and apartment details to check for a newer price.

What salary do I need to live comfortably in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District?

Built on the 25 to 30 percent rent-to-income guideline used by most landlords and credit-scoring models.

Minimum to afford average rent

$69,000/year

Based on the 30 percent rule, using our tracked average rent of $1,732/mo.

Comfortable income

$83,000/year

Based on the 25 percent rule, leaving more room for savings, transport, and groceries.

To afford the cheapest tracked apartment ($1,295/mo), you need to earn at least $52,000/year.

Median household income in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District is $93,403 , about 12% above the comfortable-living threshold.

Explore Glendale Sports and Entertainment District Apartments

Browse all 1 communities with daily-updated pricing and availability.

Cost of living in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District

Overall prices in Glendale Sports and Entertainment District runs above the national average by about 5% (BEA Regional Price Parity index 104.7, where 100 equals the U.S. average). The breakdown below estimates monthly costs for a single adult, using national consumer-spending baselines from the Bureau of Labor Statistics scaled by Glendale Sports and Entertainment District's regional price parities.

Category Monthly estimate
Rent (market average) $1,732
Utilities $534
Groceries $531
Transportation $1,274
Healthcare $621
Other goods and services $994
Estimated total $5,688/mo

Population

194,338

Median household income

$93,403

Census median rent

$1,743/mo

Census rent burden

33.6%

Median age

42.1

Mean commute

29 min

Methodology

Rent data

We use listed asking rents and schedule daily data updates. Individual buildings can have different verification dates. Check the building or unit page for its latest price and availability.

Cost of living

Estimates combine national consumer-spending baselines from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics (Consumer Expenditure Survey) with the U.S. Bureau of Economic Analysis Regional Price Parities (MARPP dataset). Both are peer-reviewed federal data releases published annually.

Salary to live comfortably

We estimate annual income by dividing annual rent by 30 percent for the affordability figure and 25 percent for the comfortable-income figure. These estimates are a guide, not a guarantee of rental approval.

Demographic figures

Median household income, population, median age, commute time, Census median rent, and rent as percentage of income come from the U.S. Census Bureau's American Community Survey 5-year estimates, the most recent complete release.

Cost of living and demographic figures were last published in 2023.

Looking for the best deal?

Find Your Match