Skip to content
  1. Texas
  2. Mansfield TX
  3. Apartments
  4. Mansfield 76063
  5. Brentwood at the Reserve
Brentwood at the Reserve apartments in Mansfield TX

Updated

Brentwood at the Reserve

2300 Reserve Wy, Mansfield, TX 76063

48
Units Listed
$2,502
Starting at
$3,160
Average
$3,722
Highest
$2.23
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Mansfield TX rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$2,687
from $2,502 · 4 units
~1215 sqft avg
2 Bed
$3,191
from $2,577 · 43 units
~1427 sqft avg
3 Bed
$3,722
from $3,722 · 1 units
~1775 sqft avg

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

48

Very high availability

5 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

Price vs. Mansfield 76063

Neighborhood

Comparing 4 apartments in Mansfield 76063. Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

48 units
1 Bed / 1.5 Bath A1
$2,502/mo
1,215 ft² · $2.06/ft\u00B2 · #11-539
1 Bed / 1.5 Bath A1
$2,577/mo
1,215 ft² · $2.12/ft\u00B2 · #10-527
2 Bed / 2 Bath B1
$2,577/mo
1,255 ft² · $2.05/ft\u00B2 · #15-2223
1 Bed / 1.5 Bath A1
$2,577/mo
1,215 ft² · $2.12/ft\u00B2 · #9-537
2 Bed / 2 Bath B1
$2,892/mo
1,255 ft² · $2.30/ft\u00B2 · #16-2212
2 Bed / 2 Bath B1
$2,892/mo
1,255 ft² · $2.30/ft\u00B2 · #16-2218
2 Bed / 2 Bath B1
$2,892/mo