Average Rent in Lauderhill, FL
1 apartment buildings, 3 units. Real asking prices, refreshed daily.
Avg Rent
$2,403/mo
Cheapest
$2,325/mo
Properties
1
Units
3
Analysis
Rent Price Breakdown
Compare pricing across all 1 properties in Lauderhill, FL.
Average Rent by Property
Starting Price vs Average
Price per Square Foot
Lauderhill, FL Rent Prices
All 1 properties ranked by lowest available rent.
| # | Property | From | Avg | $/sqft | Rating | Units |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Circle Sunrise 5350 NW 88th Ave, Lauderhill, FL 33351, USA | $2,325 | $2,403 | $2.29 | 4 (179) | 3 |
Explore Each Property
Lauderhill, FL Average Rent Prices 2026
The average rent in Lauderhill, FL is $2,403 per month, based on 3 units across 1 apartment communities. Prices range from $2,325 at Circle Sunrise to $2,325 at Circle Sunrise.
Every price comes directly from each property's leasing system, updated that morning. Request a neighborhood we don't cover and we add it within 24 hours.
What salary do I need to live comfortably in Lauderhill, FL?
Minimum to afford average rent
$96,000/year
30 percent rule -- using our average rent of $2,403/mo.
Comfortable income
$115,000/year
To afford the cheapest tracked apartment ($2,325/mo), you need to earn at least $93,000/year.
Cost of living in Lauderhill, FL
We only have live rent data for Lauderhill, FL so far. The full cost of living breakdown (utilities, groceries, transportation, healthcare) is coming soon.
| Category | Monthly estimate |
|---|---|
| Rent (market average) | $2,403 |
| Estimated total | $2,403/mo |
Cost of living and demographic figures are refreshed annually.
Compare
Nearby cities in Florida
How Lauderhill, FL rent compares to other markets in the state.
| City | Avg Rent | vs Lauderhill, FL | Properties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miami, FL | $3,100 | +29% | 30 |
| Tampa, FL | $2,839 | +18% | 26 |
| Orlando, FL | $2,082 | -13% | 22 |
| Jacksonville, FL | $1,687 | -30% | 21 |
| Pembroke Pines, FL | $2,674 | +11% | 18 |
| Port ST Lucie, FL | $2,228 | -7% | 17 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the average rent in Lauderhill, FL?
The average rent in Lauderhill, FL is $2,403 per month, based on 3 units across 1 apartment buildings tracked by Average Rent. Prices are updated every morning through our proprietary data sourcing.
What is the cheapest apartment rent in Lauderhill, FL?
The lowest available rent in Lauderhill, FL starts at $2,325 per month. Availability changes daily as leasing data is refreshed each morning.
How much is a 2-bedroom apartment in Lauderhill, FL?
2-bedroom apartments in Lauderhill, FL average $2,403/mo. Units start from $2,325/mo across 3 units currently listed.
Rent Trends in Lauderhill, FL
Track how apartment prices are changing over time.
Missing your neighborhood?
Tell us where you're looking. We'll start tracking prices within 24 hours.
Get Started