Skip to content
  1. Nevada
  2. Las Vegas, NV
  3. Apartments
  4. Downtown Las Vegas
  5. Maryland Villas Apartments
Maryland Villas Apartments apartments in Las Vegas, NV

Updated

Maryland Villas Apartments

701 N 13th St, Las Vegas, NV 89101

4
Units Listed
$1,125
Starting at
$1,231
Average
$1,480
Highest
$1.84
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Las Vegas, NV rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

2 Bed
$1,137
from $1,125 · 2 units
~655 sqft avg
3 Bed
$1,325
from $1,170 · 2 units
~681 sqft avg

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

4

Limited availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Las Vegas, NV

Citywide

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Las Vegas, NV properties tagged with "Downtown Las Vegas" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

4 units
2 Bed / 1 Bath 2 bedroom 1 bath Small
$1,125/mo
610 ft² · $1.84/ft\u00B2 · #3
2 Bed / 1 Bath 2 bedroom 1 bath Large
$1,149/mo
700 ft² · $1.64/ft\u00B2 · #2
3 Bed / 2 Bath 1 bedroom 1 bath
$1,170/mo
482 ft² · $2.43/ft\u00B2 · #1
3 Bed / 2 Bath 3 bedroom 2 bath
$1,480/mo
880 ft² · $1.68/ft\u00B2 · #4

Other Las Vegas, NV Apartments

Las Vegas, NV Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Las Vegas, NV apartments.

View Trends