Skip to content
  1. Texas
  2. Houston TX
  3. Apartments
  4. River Oaks
  5. 299 West Gray
299 West Gray apartments in Houston TX

Updated

299 West Gray

299 W Gray St, Houston, TX 77019

11
Units Listed
$1,422
Starting at
$1,590
Average
$2,119
Highest
$2.05
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Houston TX rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$1,475
from $1,422 · 9 units
~693 sqft avg
2 Bed
$2,109
from $2,099 · 2 units
~1144 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (20)

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

11

Moderate availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. River Oaks

Neighborhood

Comparing 4 apartments in River Oaks. Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

11 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
$1,422/mo
642 ft² · $2.21/ft\u00B2 · #218
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
$1,431/mo
642 ft² · $2.23/ft\u00B2 · #210
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
$1,436/mo
642 ft² · $2.24/ft\u00B2 · #524
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
$1,437/mo
642 ft² · $2.24/ft\u00B2 · #212
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
$1,455/mo
694 ft² · $2.10/ft\u00B2 · #506
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
$1,462/mo
694 ft² · $2.11/ft\u00B2 · #514