Skip to content
  1. Texas
  2. Dallas TX
  3. Apartments
  4. Dallas 75287
  5. Greyson's Gate Apartments
Greyson's Gate Apartments apartments in Dallas TX

Updated

Greyson's Gate Apartments

3621 Frankford Rd, Dallas, TX 75287

6
Units Listed
$1,112
Starting at
$1,297
Average
$1,448
Highest
$1.22
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Dallas TX rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$1,112
from $1,112 · 1 units
~736 sqft avg
2 Bed
$1,334
from $1,211 · 5 units
~1129 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (5)

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

6

Moderate availability

6 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Available Units

6 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1 Bed 1 Bath Large
$1,112/mo
736 ft² · $1.51/ft\u00B2 · #1
2 Bed / 1 Bath 2 Bed 1 Bath
$1,211/mo
905 ft² · $1.34/ft\u00B2 · #2
2 Bed / 2 Bath 2 Bed 2 Bath Large
$1,300/mo
1,202 ft² · $1.08/ft\u00B2 · #5
2 Bed / 2 Bath 2 Bed 2 Bath Medium
$1,313/mo
1,176 ft² · $1.12/ft\u00B2 · #4
2 Bed / 2 Bath 2 Bed 2 Bath Small
$1,396/mo
1,047 ft² · $1.33/ft\u00B2 · #3
2 Bed / 2 Bath 2 Bed 2 Bath XLG
$1,448/mo
1,314 ft² · $1.10/ft\u00B2 · #6

Other Dallas TX Apartments

Dallas TX Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Dallas TX apartments.

View Trends