Skip to content
Flare Tempe apartments in Tempe, AZ

Updated

Flare Tempe

Student housing

Flare Tempe leases by the bed, from $899 per bed

Each rent is for one bed in a shared apartment, not for the whole apartment. These rents are not counted in the prices, averages or trends on this page or for Tempe, AZ.

Rents per bed at Flare Tempe
Listing Apartment Sq ft Rent per bed
8 · StudioStudio | 1 bth | 390 sqft Studio 390 $1,499
5 · Studio – PremiumStudio | 1 bth | 390 sqft Studio 390 $1,550
3 · Studio – PremiumStudio | 1 bth | 390 sqft 1 bd / 1 ba 390 $1,550
17 · 1BR/1BA – ANSI Type A1 bd | 1 bth | 511 sqft 1 bd / 1 ba 511 $1,599
14 · 1BR/1BA1 bd | 1 bth | 511 sqft 1 bd / 1 ba 511 $1,675
11 · 1BR/1BA – Premium1 bd | 1 bth | 511 sqft 1 bd / 1 ba 511 $1,699
20 · 2BR/2BA2 bd | 2 bth | 841 sqft 2 bd / 2 ba 841 $1,180
23 · 2BR/2BA – Premium2 bd | 2 bth | 841 sqft 2 bd / 2 ba 841 $1,225
32 · 3BR/3BA – ANSI Type A3 bd | 3 bth | 1147 sqft 3 bd / 3 ba 1,147 $999
26 · 3BR/3BA3 bd | 3 bth | 1147 sqft 3 bd / 3 ba 1,147 $1,030
29 · 3BR/3BA – Premium3 bd | 3 bth | 1147 sqft 3 bd / 3 ba 1,147 $1,120
47 · 4BR/4BA – ANSI Type A4 bd | 4 bth | 1377 sqft 4 bd / 4 ba 1,377 $899
35 · 4BR/4BA4 bd | 4 bth | 1377 sqft 4 bd / 4 ba 1,377 $925
38 · 4BR/4BA – Corner4 bd | 4 bth | 1485 sqft 4 bd / 4 ba 1,485 $925
44 · 4BR/4BA – Premium4 bd | 4 bth | 1377 sqft 4 bd / 4 ba 1,377 $950
41 · 4BR/4BA – Corner Premium4 bd | 4 bth | 1485 sqft 4 bd / 4 ba 1,485 $979
0
Units Listed

How does this compare? View Tempe 85281 rent trends

Price History

Timeframe

Property Price Trend

Estimated Building Revenue

How is this calculated?

Rental revenue model

We follow each unit's listing activity at this building every day. When a unit stops being listed, we assume it leased at its last listed rent, adjusted for any advertised move-in special. Revenue is the sum of those assumed lease rents across the building's occupied units.

  • Building size: modeled from how many distinct units we have observed over time
  • Occupancy: building size minus currently listed units
  • Rents: observed lease-offs first, current asking rents as fallback

These are research estimates, not financial statements from the operator. Confidence: moderate (building size is modeled).

Est. Monthly Revenue

$38K

$461K annual run rate

Modeled estimate

Est. Occupancy

100%

of about 32 units (modeled from leasing activity)

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,200

average across tracked lease-offs

Recent Lease Activity

32 units tracked; 32 assumed leased, 0 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

Unlock with Pro

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

0

Limited availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

Unlock with Pro

Train activity

Train activity nearby

Freight line 2,256 ft away · 13 trains/day

  • 7 daytime, 6 overnight
  • Quiet zone. Horns are silenced at the nearest crossing.
  • Operator: UP

Why this matters →

City Club

Resident Notes & Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. See all Tempe, AZ notes

No resident notes for this property yet.

Similar Apartments in Tempe, AZ

Tempe 85281 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in Tempe 85281 and across Tempe, AZ.

View Trends

Don't see your city?

Tell us where you're moving. We'll find apartments nearby and start tracking real prices for you, free.

Request Your City

Looking for the best deal?

Find Your Match