Last updated
Average Rent in Arcadia Lite & Rent Trends
Rent prices and market trends across 2 apartment communities in Arcadia Lite, Phoenix AZ. Updated daily.
Market Average
$2,206/mo
▼ 4.2% from last month
Lowest Available
$1,390/mo
cheapest unit on market
Communities
2
tracked daily
Units Listed
10
available now
Arcadia Lite vs Phoenix AZ Average
Arcadia Lite is cheaper the Phoenix AZ average by $32/mo (1%). The citywide average is $2,238/mo across all neighborhoods.
Is Rent Going Up or Down in Arcadia Lite?
As of May 2026, the average rent in Arcadia Lite is $2,206 per month across 2 apartment communities and 10 available units. Rents have decreased $92 (4.2%) over the past month.
The most affordable option is Domus starting at $1,390/mo. By unit type, a studio averages $1,390/mo, a 1-bedroom averages $1,902/mo, a 2-bedroom averages $2,755/mo, a 3-bedroom averages $2,045/mo.
Prices range from $1,390 to $3,183 per month. The most common price point is the $1,800 range, where 3 units are currently listed.
Arcadia Lite Rent Price History
Average Rent by Bedroom
Rent Price Distribution
Rent by Bedroom Type in Arcadia Lite
Rent Prices by Apartment in Arcadia Lite
| Property | Starting at | Average | Units | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Domus | $1,390/mo | $2,341/mo | 7 | 4.3 |
| The Palms Apartments | $1,700/mo | $1,890/mo | 3 | 4.4 |
Google Search Trends for Arcadia Lite Apartments
Search interest for apartments in this area over the past 12 months.
Search Interest Over Time
Frequently Asked Questions About Rent in Arcadia Lite
What is the average rent in Arcadia Lite?
Is rent going up or down in Arcadia Lite?
What is the cheapest apartment in Arcadia Lite?
How much is a 1-bedroom apartment in Arcadia Lite?
How many apartments are available in Arcadia Lite?
What salary do I need to live comfortably in Arcadia Lite?
Minimum to afford average rent
$88,000/year
30 percent rule -- using our average rent of $2,206/mo.
Comfortable income
$106,000/year
To afford the cheapest tracked apartment ($1,390/mo), you need to earn at least $56,000/year.
Median household income in Arcadia Lite is $77,041 , about 27% below the comfortable-living threshold.
Cost of living in Arcadia Lite
Overall prices in Arcadia Lite runs above the national average by about 5% (BEA Regional Price Parity index 104.7, where 100 equals the U.S. average). The breakdown below estimates monthly costs for a single adult, using national consumer-spending baselines from the Bureau of Labor Statistics scaled by Arcadia Lite's regional price parities.
| Category | Monthly estimate |
|---|---|
| Rent (market average) | $2,206 |
| Utilities | $534 |
| Groceries | $531 |
| Transportation | $1,274 |
| Healthcare | $621 |
| Other goods and services | $994 |
| Estimated total | $6,162/mo |
Population
1,624,832
Median household income
$77,041
Census median rent
$1,458/mo
Rent as % of income
30.4%
Median age
34.8
Mean commute
26 min