Skip to content
  1. Minnesota
  2. Minneapolis MN
  3. Apartments
  4. Marcy-Holmes
  5. The Flats at Malcolm Yards
The Flats at Malcolm Yards apartments in Minneapolis MN

Updated

The Flats at Malcolm Yards

505 Malcolm Ave SE, Minneapolis, MN 55414

4
Units Listed
$1,201
Starting at
$1,263
Average
$1,450
Highest
$2.02
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Minneapolis MN rent trends

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

4

Limited availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Minneapolis MN

Citywide

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Minneapolis MN properties tagged with "Marcy-Holmes" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

4 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1 bdrm 1 bath 50%
$1,201/mo
622 ft² · $1.93/ft\u00B2 · #109
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1 bdrm 1 bath 50%
$1,201/mo
622 ft² · $1.93/ft\u00B2 · #414
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1 bdrm 1 bath 50% Balcony
$1,201/mo
630 ft² · $1.91/ft\u00B2 · #421
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1 bdrm 1 bath 60% Balcony
$1,450/mo
622 ft² · $2.33/ft\u00B2 · #412

Train activity

Loud train activity

Freight line 609 ft away

  • Trains pass infrequently
  • Crossing 609 ft away. Horns expected during the day.
  • Operator: MNNR

Why this matters →

Other Minneapolis MN Apartments

Minneapolis MN Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Minneapolis MN apartments.

View Trends