Skip to content
  1. Texas
  2. Lewisville TX
  3. Apartments
  4. Lewisville 75067
  5. Estates at Vista Ridge Apartments
Estates at Vista Ridge Apartments apartments in Lewisville TX

Updated

Estates at Vista Ridge Apartments

160 E Vista Ridge Mall Dr, Lewisville, TX 75067

12
Units Listed
$1,140
Starting at
$1,516
Average
$2,194
Highest
$1.60
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Lewisville TX rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$1,246
from $1,140 · 5 units
~768 sqft avg
2 Bed
$1,662
from $1,238 · 6 units
~1052 sqft avg
3 Bed
$1,990
from $1,990 · 1 units
~1237 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (6)

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

12

Moderate availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Available Units

12 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath A space that fits just right
$1,140/mo
775 ft² · $1.47/ft\u00B2 · #1
1 Bed / 1 Bath
$1,150/mo
807 ft² · $1.43/ft\u00B2 · #9
1 Bed / 1 Bath
$1,174/mo
666 ft² · $1.76/ft\u00B2 · #6
2 Bed / 1 Bath
$1,238/mo
944 ft² · $1.31/ft\u00B2 · #10
1 Bed / 1 Bath
$1,243/mo
735 ft² · $1.69/ft\u00B2 · #4
1 Bed / 1 Bath
$1,525/mo
857 ft² · $1.78/ft\u00B2 · #7
2 Bed / 2 Bath
$1,546/mo
1,089 ft² · $1.42/ft\u00B2 · #5
2 Bed / 2 Bath
$1,564/mo
974 ft² · $1.61/ft\u00B2 · #11
2 Bed / 1 Bath
$1,685/mo
975 ft² · $1.73/ft\u00B2 · #12
2 Bed / 2 Bath
$1,745/mo
1,239 ft² · $1.41/ft\u00B2 · #8

Other Lewisville TX Apartments

Lewisville TX Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Lewisville TX apartments.

View Trends