Skip to content
  1. Pennsylvania
  2. Lancaster, PA
  3. Apartments
  4. Lancaster 17603
  5. Hawthorne Gardens
Hawthorne Gardens apartments in Lancaster, PA

Updated

Hawthorne Gardens

99 Dickens Dr, Lancaster, PA 17603

1
Units Listed
$1,649
Starting at
$1,649
Average
$1,649
Highest
$1.68
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Lancaster, PA rent trends

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Lancaster, PA

Citywide

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Lancaster, PA properties tagged with "Lancaster 17603" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

1 units
2 Bed / 2 Bath
$1,649/mo
981 ft² · $1.68/ft\u00B2

Other Lancaster, PA Apartments

Lancaster, PA Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Lancaster, PA apartments.

View Trends