Skip to content
  1. Arizona
  2. Goodyear, AZ
  3. Apartments
  4. Goodyear 85338
  5. Prose at Ballpark Village
Prose at Ballpark Village apartments in Goodyear, AZ

Updated

Prose at Ballpark Village

2999 Estrella Pkwy, Goodyear

36
Units Listed
$1,335
Starting at
$1,566
Average
$1,905
Highest
$1.72
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Goodyear, AZ rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$1,438
from $1,335 · 22 units
~778 sqft avg
2 Bed
$1,767
from $1,605 · 14 units
~1115 sqft avg
Specials Available 36 units

UP TO 12 WEEKS FREE

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

36

Very high availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

36

36 units with active promos

Use competing promos as leverage

Negotiation Leverage

Strong leverage

High availability and active promos suggest this building is eager to fill units.

Available Units

36 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath Watkins
$1,335/mo
778 ft² · $1.72/ft\u00B2 · #3012
UP TO 12 WEEKS FREE
1 Bed / 1 Bath Watkins
$1,349/mo
778 ft² · $1.73/ft\u00B2 · #1102
UP TO 12 WEEKS FREE
1 Bed / 1 Bath Watkins
$1,385/mo
778 ft² · $1.78/ft\u00B2 · #1014
UP TO 12 WEEKS FREE
1 Bed / 1 Bath Watkins
$1,385/mo
778 ft² · $1.78/ft\u00B2 · #2022
UP TO 12 WEEKS FREE
1 Bed / 1 Bath Watkins
$1,385/mo
778 ft² · $1.78/ft\u00B2 · #2062
UP TO 12 WEEKS FREE
1 Bed / 1 Bath Watkins
$1,385/mo
778 ft² · $1.78/ft\u00B2 · #3085
UP TO 12 WEEKS FREE