Skip to content
  1. Texas
  2. Dallas TX
  3. Apartments
  4. Dallas 75254
  5. The Courts at Preston Oaks
The Courts at Preston Oaks apartments in Dallas TX

Updated

The Courts at Preston Oaks

5400 Preston Oaks Rd, Dallas, TX 75254

6
Units Listed
$1,039
Starting at
$1,328
Average
$1,704
Highest
$1.60
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Dallas TX rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$1,166
from $1,039 · 4 units
~731 sqft avg
2 Bed
$1,652
from $1,599 · 2 units
~1036 sqft avg

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

6

Moderate availability

6 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Available Units

6 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath Valencia
$1,039/mo
627 ft² · $1.66/ft\u00B2 · #1
1 Bed / 1 Bath Barcelona
$1,051/mo
621 ft² · $1.69/ft\u00B2 · #2
1 Bed / 1 Bath Monte Carlo
$1,217/mo
778 ft² · $1.56/ft\u00B2 · #3
1 Bed / 1 Bath Napoli
$1,358/mo
896 ft² · $1.52/ft\u00B2 · #4
2 Bed / 2 Bath Palermo
$1,599/mo
986 ft² · $1.62/ft\u00B2 · #5
2 Bed / 2 Bath Marseilles
$1,704/mo
1,085 ft² · $1.57/ft\u00B2 · #6

Train activity

Train activity nearby

Freight line 2,848 ft away

  • Trains pass infrequently
  • No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.
  • Operator: DGNO

Why this matters →

Other Dallas TX Apartments