Skip to content
  1. Texas
  2. Dallas TX
  3. Apartments
  4. North Dallas
  5. Montfort Crossing
Montfort Crossing apartments in Dallas TX

Updated

Montfort Crossing

5580 Harvest Hill Rd, Dallas, TX 75230

3
Units Listed
$853
Starting at
$966
Average
$1,080
Highest
$1.49
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Dallas TX rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$909
from $853 · 2 units
~545 sqft avg
2 Bed
$1,080
from $1,080 · 1 units
~860 sqft avg

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (2)

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. North Dallas

Neighborhood

Comparing 4 apartments in North Dallas. Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

3 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath a1
$853/mo
481 ft² · $1.77/ft\u00B2 · #1
1 Bed / 1 Bath a2
$964/mo
609 ft² · $1.58/ft\u00B2 · #2
2 Bed / 1 Bath b1
$1,080/mo
860 ft² · $1.26/ft\u00B2 · #3

Other Dallas TX Apartments

Dallas TX Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Dallas TX apartments.

View Trends