Skip to content
  1. Texas
  2. Dallas TX
  3. Apartments
  4. Lake Highlands
  5. Infinity on the Mark Apartments
Infinity on the Mark Apartments apartments in Dallas TX

Updated

Infinity on the Mark Apartments

9010 Markville Dr, Dallas, TX 75243

7
Units Listed
$933
Starting at
$1,144
Average
$1,343
Highest
$1.47
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Dallas TX rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$999
from $933 · 4 units
~675 sqft avg
2 Bed
$1,337
from $1,325 · 3 units
~921 sqft avg

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

7

Moderate availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Lake Highlands

Neighborhood

Comparing 6 apartments in Lake Highlands. Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

7 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath
$933/mo
645 ft² · $1.45/ft\u00B2 · #4
1 Bed / 1 Bath A space that fits just right
$937/mo
584 ft² · $1.60/ft\u00B2 · #1
1 Bed / 1 Bath
$1,051/mo
700 ft² · $1.50/ft\u00B2 · #5
1 Bed / 1 Bath
$1,074/mo
770 ft² · $1.39/ft\u00B2 · #6
2 Bed / 2 Bath
$1,325/mo
996 ft² · $1.33/ft\u00B2 · #9
2 Bed / 2 Bath
$1,342/mo
928 ft² · $1.45/ft\u00B2 · #8
2 Bed / 1.5 Bath
$1,343/mo
840 ft² · $1.60/ft\u00B2 · #7

Train activity

Severe nighttime trains

Freight line 1,111 ft away · 150 trains/day