Skip to content
  1. Texas
  2. Conroe TX
  3. Apartments
  4. Conroe 77301
  5. Park at Pineywoods
Park at Pineywoods apartments in Conroe TX

Updated

Park at Pineywoods

1200 S Frazier St #1110, Conroe, TX 77301

14
Units Listed
$1,067
Starting at
$1,314
Average
$1,472
Highest
$1.27
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Conroe TX rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$1,067
from $1,067 · 2 units
~740 sqft avg
2 Bed
$1,272
from $1,272 · 7 units
~1038 sqft avg
3 Bed
$1,472
from $1,472 · 5 units
~1143 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

14

Moderate availability

5 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Conroe 77301

Neighborhood

Comparing 4 apartments in Conroe 77301. Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

14 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath L1FAA60PW
$1,067/mo
684 ft² · $1.56/ft\u00B2 · #507
1 Bed / 1 Bath L1TBA60PW
$1,067/mo
795 ft² · $1.34/ft\u00B2 · #908
2 Bed / 2 Bath L2TAB60PW
$1,272/mo
1,027 ft² · $1.24/ft\u00B2 · #103
2 Bed / 2 Bath L2TAB60PW
$1,272/mo
1,027 ft² · $1.24/ft\u00B2 · #1410
2 Bed / 2 Bath L2TAB60PW
$1,272/mo
1,027 ft² · $1.24/ft\u00B2 · #1605
2 Bed / 2 Bath L2TAB60PW
$1,272/mo
1,027 ft² · $1.24/ft\u00B2 · #310
2 Bed / 2 Bath L2TBC60PW
$1,272/mo
1,102 ft² · $1.15/ft\u00B2 · #708
2 Bed / 2 Bath L2TAB60PW