Skip to content
  1. Texas
  2. Conroe TX
  3. Apartments
  4. Conroe 77304
  5. Alta Sergeant
Alta Sergeant apartments in Conroe TX

Updated

Alta Sergeant

650 Sgt Ed Holcomb Blvd S, Conroe, TX 77304

110
Units Listed
$1,222
Starting at
$1,393
Average
$1,942
Highest
$1.55
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Conroe TX rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$1,288
from $1,222 · 71 units
~760 sqft avg
2 Bed
$1,584
from $1,457 · 39 units
~1150 sqft avg

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

110

Very high availability

7 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

Price vs. Conroe 77304

Neighborhood

Comparing 4 apartments in Conroe 77304. Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

110 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1B
$1,222/mo
783 ft² · $1.56/ft\u00B2 · #10203
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1B
$1,222/mo
783 ft² · $1.56/ft\u00B2 · #10207
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1B
$1,222/mo
783 ft² · $1.56/ft\u00B2 · #12205
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1B
$1,222/mo
783 ft² · $1.56/ft\u00B2 · #12210
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1B
$1,222/mo
783 ft² · $1.56/ft\u00B2 · #2206
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1B
$1,222/mo
783 ft² · $1.56/ft\u00B2 · #2207
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1B
$1,222/mo
783 ft² · $1.56/ft\u00B2 · #2208
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1B
$1,222/mo
783 ft² · $1.56/ft\u00B2 · #2210
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1B
$1,222/mo
783 ft² · $1.56/ft\u00B2 · #2304
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1B
$1,222/mo
783 ft² · $1.56/ft\u00B2 · #3203

Train activity

Trains close by

Freight line 1,997 ft away · 5 trains/day

  • 3 daytime, 2 overnight
  • No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.
  • Operator: BNSF

Why this matters →

Other Conroe TX Apartments

Conroe TX Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Conroe TX apartments.

View Trends