Skip to content
  1. Illinois
  2. ST Charles IL
  3. Apartments
  4. St Charles 60174
  5. Prairie Pointe Apartments
Prairie Pointe Apartments apartments in ST Charles IL

Updated

Prairie Pointe Apartments

1820 Wessel Ct, St. Charles, IL 60174

2
Units Listed
$1,745
Starting at
$1,760
Average
$1,775
Highest
$2.07
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View ST Charles IL rent trends

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Available Units

2 units
2 Bed / 1 Bath Live in Luxury with Our Stunning 2-Bedroom, 1-Bathroom Apartment!
$1,745/mo
850 ft² · $2.05/ft\u00B2
$1,775/mo
850 ft² · $2.09/ft\u00B2

ST Charles IL Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all ST Charles IL apartments.

View Trends