Skip to content
  1. Massachusetts
  2. Springfield MA
  3. Apartments
  4. Metro Center
  5. SilverBrick Lofts
SilverBrick Lofts apartments in Springfield MA

Updated

SilverBrick Lofts

15 Taylor St, Springfield, MA 01103

6
Units Listed
$1,635
Starting at
$1,794
Average
$2,062
Highest
$1.73
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Springfield MA rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

Studio
$2,062
from $2,062 · 1 units
~1547 sqft avg
1 Bed
$1,640
from $1,635 · 3 units
~868 sqft avg
2 Bed
$1,891
from $1,787 · 2 units
~1040 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (4)

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

6

Moderate availability

5 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Metro Center

Neighborhood

Comparing 5 apartments in Metro Center. Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

6 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath Large One Bedroom
$1,635/mo
845 ft² · $1.93/ft\u00B2
1 Bed / 1 Bath Luxurious One Bedroom
$1,635/mo
845 ft² · $1.93/ft\u00B2
1 Bed / 1.5 Bath Just listed - Newly renovated large 1BR!
$1,650/mo
915 ft² · $1.80/ft\u00B2
2 Bed / 1 Bath Luxury 2 bedroom Apartment
$1,787/mo
1,160 ft² · $1.54/ft\u00B2
2 Bed / 1 Bath
$1,995/mo
920 ft² · $2.17/ft\u00B2
Studio Commercial
$2,062/mo
1,547 ft² · $1.33/ft\u00B2

Train activity

Severe nighttime trains

Freight line 523 ft away · 18 trains/day