Skip to content
  1. Washington
  2. Seattle, WA
  3. Apartments
  4. East Queen Anne
  5. Leeward Apartments
Leeward Apartments apartments in Seattle, WA

Updated

Leeward Apartments

1305 Dexter Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

3
Units Listed
$1,495
Starting at
$1,528
Average
$1,595
Highest
$2.71
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Seattle, WA rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

Studio
$1,495
from $1,495 · 1 units
~552 sqft avg
1 Bed
$1,545
from $1,495 · 2 units
~569 sqft avg
Specials Available 3 units

up to 10 weeks free

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

3

Limited availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

3

3 units with active promos

Use competing promos as leverage

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Available Units

3 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath
$1,495/mo
552 ft² · $2.71/ft\u00B2 · #1
up to 10 weeks free
Studio / 1 Bath
$1,495/mo
552 ft² · $2.71/ft\u00B2 · #8
up to 10 weeks free
1 Bed / 1 Bath
$1,595/mo
586 ft² · $2.72/ft\u00B2 · #9
up to 10 weeks free

Other Seattle, WA Apartments

Seattle, WA Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Seattle, WA apartments.

View Trends