Available: Nov 16, 2026
Your unit filters
Back to quizSome filters need Pro. Your other filters still apply. View Pro
Live pricing, refreshed
How does this compare? View San Angelo 76904 rent trends
Pricing by Bedroom
Rent Distribution
The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.
Price by Bedroom
Price Breakdown
Rent by Unit
Price vs. Square Footage
Estimated Building Revenue
Est. Monthly Revenue
$107K
$1.3M annual run rate
Est. Occupancy
94%
of about 100 units (reported building size)
Effective Rent on New Leases
$1,141
current asking average
Recent Lease Activity
6 units tracked; 0 assumed leased, 6 listed nowSee which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.
Unlock with ProProperty Intelligence
How is this calculated?
Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)
Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:
- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
- +25 pts: Active move-in specials
- +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
- +10 pts: 25+ units listed
All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.
Listed Units
6
Moderate availability
3 floor plans
Move-in Specials
0
No active promotions
Negotiation Leverage
The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.
Price vs. San Angelo 76904
NeighborhoodComparing 9 apartments in San Angelo 76904. Click any bar to view that building.
See San Angelo 76904 rent trends on the San Angelo, TX map Explore San Angelo, TX on the interactive map
No listed units match these filters. Clear a feature below or remove a filter above to see more units.
Available Units
Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.
Available: Jan 7, 2027
Available: Now
Available: Jan 7, 2027
Available: Dec 7, 2026
| Unit | Floor Plan | Details | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9b78b0847b834524ad4d0c26e8ae1d0a | | 1bd / 1ba | 646 | $1,049 | $1.62 | Nov 16, 2026 | |
| eb39878d3c624f84a947bd619daa6481 | | 1bd / 1ba | 646 | $1,049 | $1.62 | Jan 7, 2027 | |
| 1bbfab6315ce4ec1ac9d84a5d9e4ed6c | | 2bd / 1ba | 819 | $1,169 | $1.43 | Now | |
| e8ff7827ed2d4bccaadcfb9ce87d042c | | 2bd / 1ba | 819 | $1,169 | $1.43 | Jan 7, 2027 | |
| 9687781a526e42358f2030aedf42a62c | | 2bd / 2ba | 885 | $1,204 | $1.36 | Dec 7, 2026 | |
| 34df1cd62a344195b8338e1105488af9 | | 2bd / 2ba | 885 | $1,204 | $1.36 | Jan 7, 2027 | |
Unit Details
Chart
City Club
Resident Notes & Access Codes
Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. See all San Angelo, TX notes
Similar Apartments in San Angelo, TX
Plaza Square Apartments
1.0 mi away · 14% below
Sedona Ranch Apartments
0.9 mi away · 22% below
Sunset Apartments
1.9 mi away · 4% below
Jackson Way Apartments
2.3 mi away · 24% below
College Hills West Apartments
1.0 mi away · 15% above
Creekside Apartments
1.6 mi away · 5% above
San Angelo 76904 Rent Trends
See how rent prices are changing in San Angelo 76904 and across San Angelo, TX.