Skip to content
  1. New Mexico
  2. Rio Rancho NM
  3. Apartments
  4. Rio Rancho 87124
  5. Via Vista Apartment Homes
Via Vista Apartment Homes apartments in Rio Rancho NM

Updated

Via Vista Apartment Homes

532 Cancun Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

13
Units Listed
$1,555
Starting at
$1,730
Average
$1,995
Highest
$1.65
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Rio Rancho NM rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

2 Bed
$1,632
from $1,555 · 9 units
~1000 sqft avg
3 Bed
$1,953
from $1,900 · 4 units
~1155 sqft avg

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

13

Moderate availability

7 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Rio Rancho NM

Citywide

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Rio Rancho NM properties tagged with "Rio Rancho 87124" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

13 units
2 Bed / 2 Bath Citrine
$1,555/mo
1,040 ft² · $1.50/ft\u00B2 · #1403
2 Bed / 2 Bath Amber Reno
$1,620/mo
988 ft² · $1.64/ft\u00B2 · #0203
2 Bed / 2 Bath Amber Reno
$1,620/mo
988 ft² · $1.64/ft\u00B2 · #0503
2 Bed / 2 Bath Amber Reno
$1,620/mo
988 ft² · $1.64/ft\u00B2 · #1103
2 Bed / 2 Bath Amber Reno
$1,620/mo
988 ft² · $1.64/ft\u00B2 · #3004
2 Bed / 2 Bath Citrine Reno
$1,620/mo
1,040 ft² · $1.56/ft\u00B2 · #3104
2 Bed / 2 Bath Amber Reno
$1,620/mo
988 ft² · $1.64/ft\u00B2 · #3204
2 Bed / 2 Bath Amber
$1,705/mo
988 ft² · $1.73/ft\u00B2 · #3303
2 Bed / 2 Bath Amber
$1,705/mo
988 ft² · $1.73/ft\u00B2 · #3304
3 Bed / 2 Bath Jade Reno
$1,900/mo
1,140 ft² · $1.67/ft\u00B2 · #0501

Other Rio Rancho NM Apartments

Rio Rancho NM Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Rio Rancho NM apartments.

View Trends