Skip to content
  1. Alabama
  2. Montgomery AL
  3. Apartments
  4. Montgomery 36104
  5. The Bell Lofts
The Bell Lofts apartments in Montgomery AL

Updated

The Bell Lofts

207 Montgomery St, Montgomery, AL 36104

5
Units Listed
$1,277
Starting at
$1,511
Average
$1,805
Highest
$1.75
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Montgomery AL rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$1,324
from $1,277 · 3 units
~751 sqft avg
2 Bed
$1,790
from $1,775 · 2 units
~1034 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

5

Moderate availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Montgomery 36104

Neighborhood

Comparing 5 apartments in Montgomery 36104. Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

5 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath Floor Plan 3
$1,277/mo
746 ft² · $1.71/ft\u00B2 · #203
1 Bed / 1 Bath Floor Plan 7
$1,338/mo
758 ft² · $1.77/ft\u00B2 · #907
1 Bed / 1 Bath Floor Plan 6
$1,358/mo
749 ft² · $1.81/ft\u00B2 · #1106
2 Bed / 2 Bath Floor Plan 5
$1,775/mo
1,034 ft² · $1.72/ft\u00B2 · #905
2 Bed / 2 Bath Floor Plan 5
$1,805/mo
1,034 ft² · $1.75/ft\u00B2 · #1205

Train activity

Trains close by

Freight line 1,935 ft away · 20 trains/day

  • 10 daytime, 10 overnight
  • No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.
  • Operator: CSX

Why this matters →