Skip to content
  1. Florida
  2. Miami, FL
  3. Apartments
  4. Coconut Grove
  5. Brickell View Terrace
Brickell View Terrace apartments in Miami, FL

Updated

Brickell View Terrace

117 SW 10th St, Miami, FL 33130

2
Units Listed
$2,650
Starting at
$3,650
Average
$4,650
Highest
$3.61
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Miami, FL rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$2,650
from $2,650 · 1 units
~730 sqft avg
3 Bed
$4,650
from $4,650 · 1 units
~1290 sqft avg

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Miami, FL

Citywide

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Miami, FL properties tagged with "Coconut Grove" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

2 units
1 Bed 10
$2,650/mo
730 ft² · $3.63/ft\u00B2 · #1603
3 Bed 30
$4,650/mo
1,290 ft² · $3.60/ft\u00B2 · #1809

Other Miami, FL Apartments

Miami, FL Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Miami, FL apartments.

View Trends