Skip to content
  1. Tennessee
  2. Johnson City, TN
  3. Apartments
  4. Johnson City 37601
  5. HANCOCK RIDGE APTS
HANCOCK RIDGE APTS apartments in Johnson City, TN

Updated

HANCOCK RIDGE APTS

909 Cedar Grove Rd, Johnson City, TN 37601

1
Units Listed
$954
Starting at
$954
Average
$954
Highest
$0.98
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Johnson City, TN rent trends

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Johnson City, TN

Citywide
HANCOCK RIDGE APTS
$954
Summer Chase Apartments
$1,299

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Johnson City, TN properties tagged with "Johnson City 37601" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

1 units
2 Bed / 2 Bath 2 Bed 2 Bath
$954/mo
976 ft² · $0.98/ft\u00B2 · #315

Other Johnson City, TN Apartments

Johnson City, TN Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Johnson City, TN apartments.

View Trends