Skip to content
  1. North Carolina
  2. Gastonia NC
  3. Apartments
  4. Gastonia 28054
  5. Hudson Woods Apartments
Hudson Woods Apartments apartments in Gastonia NC

Updated

Hudson Woods Apartments

1930 Robinwood Rd, Gastonia

9
Units Listed
$1,315
Starting at
$1,327
Average
$1,375
Highest
$1.33
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Gastonia NC rent trends

Rent Distribution

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Units with Price Changes (1)

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

9

Moderate availability

3 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Gastonia 28054

Neighborhood

Comparing 4 apartments in Gastonia 28054. Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

9 units
2 Bed / 2 Bath The Magnolia Phase 2- Downstairs
$1,315/mo
1,000 ft² · $1.31/ft\u00B2 · #C
2 Bed / 2 Bath The Magnolia Phase 2- Downstairs
$1,315/mo
1,000 ft² · $1.31/ft\u00B2 · #E
2 Bed / 2 Bath The Magnolia Phase 2- Downstairs
$1,315/mo
1,000 ft² · $1.31/ft\u00B2 · #G
2 Bed / 2 Bath The Magnolia
$1,325/mo
1,000 ft² · $1.32/ft\u00B2 · #D
2 Bed / 2 Bath The Magnolia Phase 2-Upstairs
$1,325/mo
1,000 ft² · $1.32/ft\u00B2 · #D
2 Bed / 2 Bath The Magnolia
$1,325/mo
1,000 ft² · $1.32/ft\u00B2 · #F
2 Bed / 2 Bath The Magnolia
$1,325/mo
1,000 ft² · $1.32/ft\u00B2 · #H
2 Bed / 2 Bath The Magnolia Phase 2-Upstairs
$1,325/mo
1,000 ft² · $1.32/ft\u00B2 · #H
2 Bed / 2 Bath The Magnolia
$1,375/mo
1,000 ft² · $1.38/ft\u00B2 · #B

Other Gastonia NC Apartments

Gastonia NC Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Gastonia NC apartments.

View Trends