Skip to content
  1. California
  2. Berkeley CA
  3. Apartments
  4. Berkeley 94608
  5. Avalon Public Market
Avalon Public Market apartments in Berkeley CA

Updated

Avalon Public Market

6301 Shellmound St, Emeryville

7
Units Listed
$3,200
Starting at
$3,423
Average
$3,790
Highest
$4.58
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Berkeley CA rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$3,362
from $3,200 · 6 units
~748 sqft avg
2 Bed
$3,790
from $3,790 · 1 units

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

7

Moderate availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Available Units

7 units
1 Bed
$3,200/mo
· #1
1 Bed / 1 Bath
$3,295/mo
688 ft² · $4.79/ft\u00B2 · #18
1 Bed / 1 Bath
$3,350/mo
817 ft² · $4.10/ft\u00B2 · #26
1 Bed / 1 Bath
$3,390/mo
769 ft² · $4.41/ft\u00B2 · #34
1 Bed / 1 Bath
$3,455/mo
747 ft² · $4.63/ft\u00B2 · #41
1 Bed / 1 Bath
$3,480/mo
717 ft² · $4.85/ft\u00B2 · #49
2 Bed
$3,790/mo
· #6

Other Berkeley CA Apartments

Berkeley CA Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Berkeley CA apartments.

View Trends