Skip to content
  1. Texas
  2. Beaumont TX
  3. Apartments
  4. Beaumont 77713
  5. Lakeside Apartments
Lakeside Apartments apartments in Beaumont TX

Updated

Lakeside Apartments

6195 N Major Dr, Beaumont, TX 77713

12
Units Listed
$1,299
Starting at
$1,445
Average
$1,644
Highest
$1.53
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Beaumont TX rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$1,334
from $1,334 · 1 units
~696 sqft avg
2 Bed
$1,437
from $1,299 · 10 units
~946 sqft avg
3 Bed
$1,644
from $1,644 · 1 units
~1196 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

12

Moderate availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Beaumont TX

Citywide

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Beaumont TX properties tagged with "Beaumont 77713" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

12 units
2 Bed / 2 Bath 2-2
$1,299/mo
946 ft² · $1.37/ft\u00B2 · #1010
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1-1R
$1,334/mo
696 ft² · $1.92/ft\u00B2 · #302
2 Bed / 2 Bath 2-2
$1,334/mo
946 ft² · $1.41/ft\u00B2 · #309
2 Bed / 2 Bath 2-2
$1,354/mo
946 ft² · $1.43/ft\u00B2 · #106
2 Bed / 2 Bath 2-2
$1,354/mo
946 ft² · $1.43/ft\u00B2 · #812
2 Bed / 2 Bath 2-2R
$1,434/mo
946 ft² · $1.52/ft\u00B2 · #409
2 Bed / 2 Bath 2-2R
$1,454/mo
946 ft² · $1.54/ft\u00B2 · #206
2 Bed / 2 Bath 2-2R