Skip to content
  1. Michigan
  2. Ann Arbor MI
  3. Apartments
  4. Ann Arbor 48108
  5. AVIA Lofts on Victors Way
AVIA Lofts on Victors Way apartments in Ann Arbor MI

Updated

AVIA Lofts on Victors Way

800 Victors Way, Ann Arbor, MI 48108

2
Units Listed
$1,254
Starting at
$1,377
Average
$1,499
Highest
$1.62
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Ann Arbor MI rent trends

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Ann Arbor MI

Citywide

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Ann Arbor MI properties tagged with "Ann Arbor 48108" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

2 units
2 Bed / 2 Bath
$1,254/mo
850 ft² · $1.48/ft\u00B2 · #1
2 Bed / 2 Bath Two Bed x Two Bath
$1,499/mo
850 ft² · $1.76/ft\u00B2 · #2

Train activity

Train activity nearby

Freight line 1,521 ft away · 2 trains/day

  • 1 daytime, 1 overnight
  • No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.
  • Operator: AA

Why this matters →

Other Ann Arbor MI Apartments

Ann Arbor MI Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Ann Arbor MI apartments.

View Trends