Skip to content
  1. Texas
  2. Abilene TX
  3. Apartments
  4. River Oaks/Brookhollow
  5. Cedar Creek Apartments
Cedar Creek Apartments apartments in Abilene TX

Updated

Cedar Creek Apartments

1948 Denton St, Abilene, TX 79605

2
Units Listed
$875
Starting at
$888
Average
$900
Highest
$1.58
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Abilene TX rent trends

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

  • +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed
  • +25 pts: Active move-in specials
  • +20 pts: Deep discounts (>$150/mo off)
  • +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans
  • +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All data comes directly from the property's leasing system. We do not estimate occupancy or total unit counts because we have no reliable source for building size.

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. River Oaks/Brookhollow

Neighborhood

Comparing 5 apartments in River Oaks/Brookhollow. Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

2 units
Studio RETAIL SPACE NOT APARTMENT
$875/mo
575 ft² · $1.52/ft\u00B2 · #203
Studio Come check out our retail spaces for rent!
$900/mo
550 ft² · $1.64/ft\u00B2 · #202

Other Abilene TX Apartments

Abilene TX Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Abilene TX apartments.

View Trends