# Linden Lofts

> Linden Lofts, York, PA: 5 units from $1,350/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR from $1,350, 2BR from $1,395.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/york-pa/linden-lofts-york-pa/

![Linden Lofts apartments in York, PA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJkXLXGQ-MyIkRQr3GiDzl91o/photos/Aa-ngMZ2wpRAY-h2Y_x2Qg8Y1tWftMkOBcgkCoeBjbrAJzknt6GCmxvv9slUUmtILbrS7a368kLBayEhP5VlWFY1-TY-9K7XFMyWozbDA5UPu_hIBVRsZjuEqadzaDbXK5FfFgYVj6U-5pMhrw6ZgZ2fd01s7O5JXzo0UvgHV-nAEQ00DYBtUFPKHzRteJUJqcW1FKVELttXnKTSWq9QnmS-tcLInDO6ogaISnP6YaVhnhGAkOinE8LjbXPJWZXSUXmSOwDBKHnKVZRfld6F_JMjKNOYjxTB-EwVVWygrRV0PSg_lnfIuaybcIUZhkgTGl4uS87VTpO_KPu6Lcq_j8X2V2f8UwAxkkflfAme4a3Rbi3hDYHmUv6CGCXFHc-4MjEjmVyFpyReSx_JLQpvAlHBy0dGSdnXkeE?w=1200)

Updated November 4, 2026 at 1:11 p.m. ET

3.8 (8 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.yohnproperties.com/) [(717) 843-7509](tel:%28717%29 843-7509)

Live pricing, refreshed November 4, 2026 at 1:11 p.m. ET

5

Units Listed

$1,350

Starting at

$1,493

Average

$1,595

Highest

$1.32

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View York 17404 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/york-pa/trends/17404/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,350

from $1,350 · 1 units

~1,057 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,529

from $1,395 · 4 units

~1,152 sqft avg

Specials Available 1 unit

Linden Lofts, Two Bedroom One Bathroom Unit - MOVE-IN SPECIAL! GET YOUR SECOND MONTH’S RENT FREE!!

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,450 |
| 2026-10-14 | 1,450 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,450 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,450 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,450 |
| 2026-10-20 | 1,450 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,481 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,481 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,481 |
| 2026-10-28 | 1,504 |
| 2026-10-29 | 1,504 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,504 |
| 2026-10-31 | 1,486 |
| 2026-11-01 | 1,486 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,486 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,486 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,493 |

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. This building has no published revenue estimate yet: we publish occupancy and building-size figures only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

5

Moderate availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

1

1 unit with active promos

Use competing promos as leverage

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. York, PA

Similar

[Pleasant Valley Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/york-pa/pleasant-valley-townhomes-york-pa/): $1,095

[Elm Terrace Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/york-pa/elm-terrace-apartments-york-pa/): $1,195

[Camelot Arms &amp; North Hills Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/york-pa/camelot-arms-north-hills-apartments-york-pa/): $1,300

Linden Lofts

$1,350

[Suburban Park Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/york-pa/suburban-park-apartments-york-pa/): $1,560

Comparing this building against 4 similar York, PA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the York, PA map](https://average-rent.com/city/york-pa/rent-map/) [Explore York, PA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=york-pa)

## Available Units

Sort

5 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 212

$1,350/mo

1,057 ft² · $1.28/ft²

Base rent

Available: Nov 24, 2026

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 304

$1,395/mo

863 ft² · $1.62/ft²

Base rent

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed / 1.5 Bath Unit 119

$1,550/mo

1,263 ft² · $1.23/ft²

Base rent

Available: Jan 5, 2027

2 Bed / 1 Bath Unit 123

$1,575/mo

1,250 ft² · $1.26/ft²

Base rent

Available: Nov 12, 2026

2 Bed / 1.5 Bath Unit 314

$1,595/mo

1,231 ft² · $1.30/ft²

Base rent

Available: Jan 19, 2027

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 212 | | 1bd / 1ba | 1,057 | $1,350 Base rent | $1.28 | Nov 24, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 304 | | 2bd / 1ba | 863 | $1,395 Base rent | $1.62 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 119 | | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,263 | $1,550 Base rent | $1.23 | Jan 5, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 123 | | 2bd / 1ba | 1,250 | $1,575 Base rent | $1.26 | Nov 12, 2026 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| 314 | | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,231 | $1,595 Base rent | $1.30 | Jan 19, 2027 | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Train activity

### Loud train activity

Freight line 364 ft away · 2 trains/day

- Daytime only (2 trains)

- Crossing 364 ft away. Horns expected during the day.

- Operator: YRC

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all York, PA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/york-pa/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in York, PA

[Elm Terrace Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/york-pa/elm-terrace-apartments-york-pa/): ![Elm Terrace Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21511?w=640) From $1,195/mo 1.3 rating 17 units 0.4 mi away · 11% below

[Pleasant Valley Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/york-pa/pleasant-valley-townhomes-york-pa/): ![Pleasant Valley Townhomes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/9301?w=640) From $1,095/mo 2.9 rating 23 units 5.2 mi away · 19% below

[Suburban Park Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/york-pa/suburban-park-apartments-york-pa/): ![Suburban Park Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/9298?w=640) From $1,560/mo 3.5 rating 12 units 4.2 mi away · 16% above

[Camelot Arms &amp; North Hills Apartments](https://average-rent.com/city/york-pa/camelot-arms-north-hills-apartments-york-pa/): ![Camelot Arms &amp; North Hills Apartments apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/9299?w=640) From $1,300/mo 4.5 rating 1 unit 3.3 mi away · 4% below

### York 17404 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in York 17404 and across York, PA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/york-pa/trends/17404/)
