# Elm Terrace Apartments

> Elm Terrace Apartments, York, PA: 17 units from $1,195/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 1BR $1,495, 2BR $1,195.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/york-pa/elm-terrace-apartments-york-pa/

![Elm Terrace Apartments apartments in York, PA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21511?w=1200)

Prices last verified October 23, 2026

1.3 (3 reviews) [Official Website](http://www.predixproperties.com/) [(717) 781-4856](tel:%28717%29 781-4856)

Prices last verified October 23, 2026; availability may have changed since

17

Units Listed

$1,195

Starting at

$1,678

Average

$2,395

Highest

$1.09

Per Sq Ft

[PRO](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/): Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? [View York 17404 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/york-pa/trends/17404/)

Beds

## Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed

$1,495

from $1,495 · 3 units

~1,193 sqft avg

2 Bed

$1,471

from $1,195 · 8 units

~1,224 sqft avg

3 Bed

$2,095

from $1,995 · 4 units

~1,870 sqft avg

4 Bed

$1,945

from $1,895 · 2 units

~2,679 sqft avg

### Rent Distribution

The final bar groups units at that price or more when the range is wide.

### Price by Bedroom

## Price Breakdown

### Rent by Unit

### Price vs. Square Footage

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-13 | 1,601 |
| 2026-10-16 | 1,579 |
| 2026-10-17 | 1,579 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,579 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,678 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,678 |
| 2026-10-30 | 1,678 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$11K/mo

from 8 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,356

vs $1,678 current asking ($322 negotiation gap)

### Recent Lease Activity

25 units tracked; 8 assumed leased, 17 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

17

Good availability

17 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

### Price vs. York, PA

Similar

[Pleasant Valley Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/york-pa/pleasant-valley-townhomes-york-pa/): $1,095

Elm Terrace Apartments

$1,195

[Linden Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/york-pa/linden-lofts-york-pa/): $1,350

Comparing this building against 2 similar York, PA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the York, PA map](https://average-rent.com/city/york-pa/rent-map/) [Explore York, PA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=york-pa)

## Available Units

Sort

17 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

These prices were last verified on October 23, 2026. We have not been able to confirm current availability since, so some units may no longer be listed.

2 Bed

$1,195/mo

1,000 ft² · $1.20/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,250/mo

939 ft² · $1.33/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,350/mo

985 ft² · $1.37/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

2 Bed

$1,395/mo

918 ft² · $1.52/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

1 Bed

$1,495/mo

832 ft² · $1.80/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Listed | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,000 | $1,195 | $1.20 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 939 | $1,250 | $1.33 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 985 | $1,350 | $1.37 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 918 | $1,395 | $1.52 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 832 | $1,495 | $1.80 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,003 | $1,495 | $1.49 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 1,150 | $1,495 | $1.30 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 1bd / --ba | 1,598 | $1,495 | $0.94 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,598 | $1,495 | $0.94 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |
| -- | | 2bd / --ba | 1,100 | $1,595 | $1.45 | -- | [Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/) | |

## Train activity

### Train activity nearby

Freight line 1,590 ft away · 2 trains/day

- Daytime only (2 trains)

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: YRC

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all York, PA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/york-pa/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments Nearby

[Linden Lofts](https://average-rent.com/city/york-pa/linden-lofts-york-pa/): ![Linden Lofts apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/places/ChIJkXLXGQ-MyIkRQr3GiDzl91o/photos/Aa-ngMZ2wpRAY-h2Y_x2Qg8Y1tWftMkOBcgkCoeBjbrAJzknt6GCmxvv9slUUmtILbrS7a368kLBayEhP5VlWFY1-TY-9K7XFMyWozbDA5UPu_hIBVRsZjuEqadzaDbXK5FfFgYVj6U-5pMhrw6ZgZ2fd01s7O5JXzo0UvgHV-nAEQ00DYBtUFPKHzRteJUJqcW1FKVELttXnKTSWq9QnmS-tcLInDO6ogaISnP6YaVhnhGAkOinE8LjbXPJWZXSUXmSOwDBKHnKVZRfld6F_JMjKNOYjxTB-EwVVWygrRV0PSg_lnfIuaybcIUZhkgTGl4uS87VTpO_KPu6Lcq_j8X2V2f8UwAxkkflfAme4a3Rbi3hDYHmUv6CGCXFHc-4MjEjmVyFpyReSx_JLQpvAlHBy0dGSdnXkeE?w=640) From $1,350/mo 3.8 rating 5 units 0.4 mi away · 13% above

[Carriage Works](https://average-rent.com/city/west-york-pa/carriage-works-west-york-pa/): ![Carriage Works apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/21510?w=640) From $1,600/mo 3.3 rating 1 unit West York, PA · 1.1 mi away · 34% above

[Pleasant Valley Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/york-pa/pleasant-valley-townhomes-york-pa/): ![Pleasant Valley Townhomes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/9301?w=640) From $1,095/mo 2.9 rating 23 units 4.8 mi away · 8% below

### York 17404 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in York 17404 and across York, PA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/york-pa/trends/17404/)
