# Camelot Arms &amp; North Hills Apartments

> Camelot Arms &amp; North Hills Apartments, York, PA: 1 unit from $1,300/mo. See this building's full price history, tracked daily for every unit. 2BR from $1,300.

Canonical: https://average-rent.com/city/york-pa/camelot-arms-north-hills-apartments-york-pa/

![Camelot Arms &amp; North Hills Apartments apartments in York, PA](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/9299?w=1200)

Updated November 7, 2026 at 8:10 p.m. ET

4.5 (157 reviews) [Official Website](https://camelotarms.theapartmentgallery.com/)

Live pricing, refreshed November 7, 2026 at 8:10 p.m. ET

1

Units Listed

$1,300

Starting at

$1,300

Average

$1,300

Highest

$0.95

Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? [View York 17406 rent trends](https://average-rent.com/city/york-pa/trends/17406/)

## Price History

Lines hold the last known price between updates. Diamond markers show changes in quote terms.

Timeframe

### Property Price Trend

### Recorded building rent history

| Date or category | Average monthly rent (USD) |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-05-17 | 1,644 |
| 2026-05-18 | 1,644 |
| 2026-05-19 | 1,644 |
| 2026-05-20 | 1,644 |
| 2026-05-21 | 1,644 |
| 2026-05-22 | 1,644 |
| 2026-05-23 | 1,644 |
| 2026-05-24 | 1,644 |
| 2026-05-25 | 1,644 |
| 2026-05-26 | 1,644 |
| 2026-05-27 | 1,644 |
| 2026-05-28 | 1,644 |
| 2026-05-29 | 1,644 |
| 2026-05-30 | 1,644 |
| 2026-05-31 | 1,644 |
| 2026-06-01 | 1,691 |
| 2026-06-02 | 1,691 |
| 2026-06-04 | 1,691 |
| 2026-06-05 | 1,691 |
| 2026-06-06 | 1,691 |
| 2026-06-07 | 1,691 |
| 2026-06-08 | 1,691 |
| 2026-06-11 | 1,691 |
| 2026-06-15 | 1,592 |
| 2026-06-18 | 1,592 |
| 2026-06-19 | 1,592 |
| 2026-06-24 | 1,592 |
| 2026-06-25 | 1,592 |
| 2026-06-28 | 1,592 |
| 2026-06-29 | 1,592 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1,592 |
| 2026-07-01 | 1,592 |
| 2026-07-02 | 1,592 |
| 2026-07-03 | 1,592 |
| 2026-07-04 | 1,592 |
| 2026-07-05 | 1,592 |
| 2026-07-06 | 1,592 |
| 2026-07-07 | 1,488 |
| 2026-07-11 | 1,488 |
| 2026-07-12 | 1,488 |
| 2026-07-13 | 1,488 |
| 2026-07-14 | 1,488 |
| 2026-07-15 | 1,504 |
| 2026-07-16 | 1,504 |
| 2026-07-17 | 1,504 |
| 2026-07-19 | 1,504 |
| 2026-07-20 | 1,504 |
| 2026-07-21 | 1,504 |
| 2026-07-22 | 1,504 |
| 2026-07-23 | 1,504 |
| 2026-07-24 | 1,504 |
| 2026-07-25 | 1,504 |
| 2026-07-26 | 1,504 |
| 2026-07-27 | 1,504 |
| 2026-07-29 | 1,504 |
| 2026-07-30 | 1,504 |
| 2026-07-31 | 1,563 |
| 2026-08-03 | 1,563 |
| 2026-08-04 | 1,563 |
| 2026-08-05 | 1,563 |
| 2026-08-06 | 1,557 |
| 2026-08-07 | 1,580 |
| 2026-08-08 | 1,580 |
| 2026-08-09 | 1,580 |
| 2026-08-10 | 1,580 |
| 2026-08-11 | 1,580 |
| 2026-08-12 | 1,580 |
| 2026-08-13 | 1,580 |
| 2026-08-14 | 1,557 |
| 2026-08-17 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-18 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-19 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-20 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-21 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-22 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-23 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-24 | 1,200 |
| 2026-08-27 | 1,300 |
| 2026-08-30 | 1,300 |
| 2026-08-31 | 1,300 |
| 2026-09-01 | 1,300 |
| 2026-09-03 | 1,300 |
| 2026-09-04 | 1,300 |
| 2026-09-07 | 1,300 |
| 2026-09-10 | 1,300 |
| 2026-09-13 | 1,300 |
| 2026-09-16 | 1,300 |
| 2026-09-19 | 1,300 |
| 2026-09-22 | 1,300 |
| 2026-09-25 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-28 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-29 | 1,200 |
| 2026-09-30 | 1,200 |
| 2026-10-01 | 1,200 |
| 2026-10-02 | 1,200 |
| 2026-10-03 | 1,200 |
| 2026-10-09 | 1,200 |
| 2026-10-12 | 1,200 |
| 2026-10-15 | 1,200 |
| 2026-10-19 | 1,300 |
| 2026-10-22 | 1,300 |
| 2026-10-23 | 1,431 |
| 2026-10-24 | 1,300 |
| 2026-10-25 | 1,300 |
| 2026-10-26 | 1,300 |
| 2026-10-27 | 1,408 |
| 2026-11-02 | 1,300 |
| 2026-11-03 | 1,300 |
| 2026-11-04 | 1,300 |
| 2026-11-06 | 1,300 |

## Estimated Building Revenue

Observed Lease Revenue

$25K/mo

from 17 tracked leases; not enough coverage yet for a whole-building estimate

Effective Rent on New Leases

$1,487

vs $1,300 current asking

### Recent Lease Activity

18 units tracked; 17 assumed leased, 1 listed now

See which units leased, when they left the market, and the rent they leased at.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Property Intelligence

How is this calculated?

Negotiation Leverage Score (0-100)

Based on 5 observable signals from the property's listing data:

- +30 pts: 15+ units currently listed

- +25 pts: Active move-in specials

- +20 pts: Deep discounts (&gt;$150/mo off)

- +15 pts: 5+ distinct floor plans

- +10 pts: 25+ units listed

All signals come directly from the property's own listings. Occupancy and building size appear only in the Estimated Building Revenue section, and only when the building size is stated by the property or our unit-level observation history is deep enough to model it.

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

The available listings show few signs of room to negotiate.

### Price vs. York, PA

Similar

[Pleasant Valley Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/york-pa/pleasant-valley-townhomes-york-pa/): $1,095

Camelot Arms &amp; North Hills Apartments

$1,300

Comparing this building against 1 similar York, PA apartments by price. Click any bar to view that building.

[See rent trends on the York, PA map](https://average-rent.com/city/york-pa/rent-map/) [Explore York, PA on the interactive map](https://average-rent.com/search/#city=york-pa)

## Available Units

Sort

1 units

Select a unit to see its price history and link to the rental site.

2 Bed / 2 Bath Unit 1

$1,300/mo

1,369 ft² · $0.95/ft²

Available: Contact for availability

| Unit | Floor Plan | Bed/Bath | Sqft | Price | $/Sqft | Available | Details |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | | 2bd / 2ba | 1,369 | $1,300 | $0.95 | -- | |

## Garages and parking

Parking, wellness and pet policy details for this building are available to Pro members: garage type and any monthly fee, bike storage, EV charging, amenities such as a sauna or cold plunge, and stated pet rent and weight limits.

[Unlock with Pro](https://whop.com/work4coins-llc/average-rent-pro/)

## Train activity

### Train activity nearby

Freight line 2,976 ft away · 1 trains/day

- Daytime only (1 trains)

- No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.

- Operator: ESPN

[Why this matters →](https://average-rent.com/how-it-works/#train-noise)

City Club

## Resident Notes &amp; Access Codes

Real tips from people who lived at this property: what leasing and daily living are actually like, plus the gate, parking, and entry codes you only learn once you move in. [See all York, PA notes](https://average-rent.com/city/york-pa/resident-access/)

No resident notes for this property yet.

## Similar Apartments in York, PA

[Pleasant Valley Townhomes](https://average-rent.com/city/york-pa/pleasant-valley-townhomes-york-pa/): ![Pleasant Valley Townhomes apartments](https://average-rent.com/api/photo/p/9301?w=640) From $1,095/mo 2.9 rating 23 units 1.9 mi away · 16% below

### York 17406 Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing in York 17406 and across York, PA.

[View Trends](https://average-rent.com/city/york-pa/trends/17406/)
